SINCONA Auction 14  -  17.10.2013 10:00
Top of Switzerland

Lot 3513
5 Franken 1888. Divo 108. HMZ 2-1198a. Seltenerer Jahrgang. Nur 25'000 Execmplare geprägt. Erstabschlag in prachtvoller Erhaltung mit herrlicher gold-brauner-Patina. PCGS SP64. FDC. Top of Switzerland-Status: Bis heute das in dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung best bekannte Exemplar! 5 Francs 1888. Divo 108. HMZ 2-1198a. Rare date. Only 25'000 pieces struck. PCGS SP64. Specimen striking! Prooflike brilliant uncirculated with beautiful gold-brown patina. Top of Switzerland-Status: Until today the best known piece in this high end quality!
Result My pre-bid     Starting price