SINCONA Auction 14  -  17.10.2013 10:00
Top of Switzerland

Lot 3508
5 Franken 1874, Münzstätte Bern. Divo 46. HMZ 2-1197d. Erstabschlag in prachtvoller Erhaltung mit herrlicher Regenbogen-Patina. PCGS SP64. FDC. Top of Switzerland-Status: Bis heute das in dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung best bekannte Exemplar! 5 Francs 1874, mint of Berne. Divo 46. HMZ 2-1197d. PCGS SP64. Specimen striking! Prooflike brilliant uncirculated with beautiful rainbow-patina. Top of Switzerland-Status: Until today the best known piece in this high end quality!
Result My pre-bid     Starting price