SINCONA Auction 14  -  17.10.2013 10:00
Top of Switzerland

Lot 3506
1 Franken 1857. Divo 24. HMZ 2-1203c. Äusserst selten. Nur 526 Exemplare geprägt. Kabinettstück in prachtvoller Erhaltung mit einer atemberaubenden Patina. PCGS MS67. FDC. Top of Switzerland-Status: Bis heute das in dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung best bekannte Exemplar! 1 Franc 1857. Divo 24. HMZ 2-1203c. Extremely rare. Only 526 pieces struck. PCGS MS67. Perfect cabinet piece with an absolutely outstanding patina. Top of Switzerland-Status: Until today the best known piece in this high end quality!
Result My pre-bid     Starting price