SINCONA Auction 14  -  17.10.2013 10:00
Top of Switzerland

Lot 3505
2 Franken 1857. Divo 23. HMZ 2-1201b. Äusserst selten. Nur 622 Exemplare geprägt. Erstabschlag. Kabinettstück in prachtvoller Erhaltung mit einer absolut einmaligen Patina. PCGS SP67. FDC. Top of Switzerland-Status: Bis heute das in dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung best bekannte Exemplar! 2 Francs 1857. Divo 23. HMZ 2-1201b. Extremely rare. Only 622 pieces struck. PCGS SP67. Specimen striking. Very choice prooflike brilliant uncirculated. A perfect cabinet piece with outstanding patina. Top of Switzerland-Status: Until today the best known piece in this high end quality!
Result My pre-bid     Starting price