Auction catalogue (post-auction sale)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 59 (1/3)  -  22.10.2019 09:00
World Coins and Medals A-Z, Orders and Decorations

# 1–20 of 1709

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Umayyaden | misc

Lot 1001
Sulayman, 96-99 H (715-717 AD). Dinar 97 H, Damaskus. 4.26 g. Kazan 22. Bernardi 43. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; UMAYYADEN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; UMAYYADEN; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Abbasiden | misc

Lot 1002
al-Mansur, 136-158 AH (754-775). Dinar 152 H, Baghdad. 4.11 g. Bernardi 51. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ABBASIDEN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ABBASIDEN; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1003
Al-Mustasim bi-'llah, 640-656 AH (1242-1258). Dinar 641 H (1243/44 AD), Madinat as-Salam (Baghdad). 5.87 g. Mitchiner 266. BMC 504. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Artukiden von Mardin | misc

Lot 1004
Husam ad-Din Yuluq Arslan, 580-579 H (1184-1201 AD). Bronze Dirhem 531 H. 14.10 g. Spengler-Sayles type 33. Poole 42-46. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Braune Patina / Brownish patina. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ARTUKIDEN VON MARDIN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ARTUKIDEN VON MARDIN; misc
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Lots

Lot 1005
Diverse Münzen Kleines Lot von vier Goldmünzen: Abbasiden, Dinar, gelocht. Hafsiden. 1/2 Dinar. Persien. 1/2 Mohur 1174 H. Marokko. Benduqi 1241-1273 H, Doppelschlag. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; LOTS;
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; LOTS;
Details & submitting bids

EGYPT | misc

Lot 1006
Fuad, 1922-1936. 20 Piastres 1341 H (1923), British Royal Mint. 1.70 g. KM 339. Fr. 105. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1007
Fuad, 1922-1936. 20 Piastres 1348 H (1929), British Royal Mint. 1.71 g. KM 351. Fr. 109. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1008
Fuad, 1922-1936. 20 Piastres 1349 H (1930), British Royal Mint. 1.71 g. KM 351. Fr. 109. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1009
Vereinigte Arabische Republik, 1958-1971. 1/2 Pound 1377 H (1958). Auf die Gründung der Vereinigten Arabischen Republik. 4.25 g. KM 391. Fr. 118. FDC / Uncirculated.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1010
Vereinigte Arabische Republik, 1958-1971. 5 Pounds 1390 H (1970). 26.02 g. KM 428. Fr. 49. Selten. Nur 3000 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 3000 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids

EGYPT | Lot | misc

Lot 1011
Diverse Münzen 5 Piastres 1348 H (1929) in fast FDC, 5 Piastres 1353 H (1933) in FDC, 10 Piastres 1352 H (1933) in vorzüglich. Dazu einseitiger Abschlag der 5 Milliemes 1342 H (1924) vorzüglich. KM 350, 349 (2x), zu 333.
; ÄGYPTEN; LOT; diverse
; EGYPT; LOT; misc
Details & submitting bids

ALBANIA | misc

Lot 1012
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 100 Franga Ari 1926 R, Rom. Mit zwei Sternen unter der Büste. 32.27 g. Schl. 5. Fr. 1. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1013
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1937 R, Rom. 25 Jahre Unabhängigkeit. 6.45 g. Schl. 27. Fr. 12. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids

ETHIOPIA | Kingdom | misc

Lot 1014
Haile Selassie I. 1930-1936 und 1941-1974. Goldmedaille 1955. Auf sein 25-jähriges Regierungsjubiläum. 32.22 mm. 14.18 g. Gill S34. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ÄTHIOPIEN; KÖNIGREICH UND REPUBLIK; diverse
; ETHIOPIA; KINGDOM; misc

Details & submitting bids

AUSTRALIA | misc

Lot 1015
; AUSTRALIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Price     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1016
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Price     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1017
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1866, Sydney. 7.99 g. Schl. 818. Fr. 10. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1018
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1870, Sydney. 8.00 g. Schl. 822. Fr. 10. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1019
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1872 M, Melbourne. Young head. 7.97 g. Seaby 3854. Fr. 12. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1020
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1876 M, Melbourne. Young head. 7.99 g. Seaby 3857. Fr. 16. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids