Auction catalogue (pre-bidding)

LotArt. Nr.DescriptionResultStarting priceResult / Starting priceResult / Purchase price
(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting bidPrice

SINCONA Auction 54  -  20.05.2019 09:30
World Gold Coins and Medals

# 1–20 of 1320

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Abbasiden | misc

Lot 1
al-Mansur, 136-158 AH (754-775). Dinar 138 AH (756), ohne Münzstätte.
3.68 g. Album 212. Schön / Fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ABBASIDEN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ABBASIDEN; misc
Starting price (0 bids) My pre-bid     Starting bid
Details & submitting bids
Lot 2
al-Mansur, 136-158 AH (754-775). Dinar 154 AH (771). 4.25 g. Kazan 70. Fr. 1. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kratzer / Scratches.
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Ayyubiden | misc

Lot 3
Al-´Aziz ´Imad al-din abu´l-Fath ´Uthman, 1193-1198. Dinar 589 AH (1193), al-Iskandariya. 3.82 g. Kazan 643. Sehr schön / Very fine. Knapper Schrötling / Small flan.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; AYYUBIDEN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; AYYUBIDEN; misc
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Almoraviden | misc

Lot 4
'Ali bin Yusuf, 500-537 AH (1106-1143). Dinar 533 AH (1138), al-Mariya. 4.15 g. Album 466. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ALMORAVIDEN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ALMORAVIDEN; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5
'Ali bin Yusuf, 500-537 AH (1106-1143). Dinar 534 AH (1139), al-Mariya. 3 Exemplare.
. Album 466. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 6
'Ali bin Yusuf, 500-537 AH (1106-1143). Dinar 535 AH (1140), al-Mariya.
4.15 g. Album 466. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 7
'Ali bin Yusuf, 500-537 AH (1106-1143). Dinar 537 AH (1143), al-Mariya.
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Almohaden | misc

Lot 8
Abu Hafs 'Umar, 646-665 AH (1248-1266). Dinar o. J. (nach 647 AH), ohne Münzstätte.
4.62 g. Album 491. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ALMOHADEN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ALMOHADEN; misc
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Mariniden | misc

Lot 9
Abu'l-Hassan 'Ali, 731-752 AH (1331-1351). Dinar o. J. Hadrat Tunis. 4.56 g. Album 528. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; MARINIDEN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; MARINIDEN; misc
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Hafsiden von Tunis | misc

Lot 10
Abu Zakariyya' Yahya I 'ibn Abd al -Wahid, 627-647 AH (1230-1249). Dinar o. J. (640-647 AH), ohne Münzstätte.
4.77 g. Mitchner 427. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; HAFSIDEN VON TUNIS; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; HAFSIDEN VON TUNIS; misc
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Burji Mamluken von Ägypten und Syrien | misc

Lot 11
Al-Zahir abu-Sa'id Jaqmaq, 842-857 AH (1438-1453). Ashrafi Jahrzahl nicht lesbar, al-Qahira. 3.37 g. Kazan 700. Fr. 34. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; BURJI MAMLUKEN VON ÄGYPTEN UND SYRIEN; diverse
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; BURJI MAMLUKEN VON ÄGYPTEN UND SYRIEN; misc
Details & submitting bids

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN | Lots

Lot 12
Diverse Münzen Kleine Partie von 9 Goldmünzen, zumeist Dinare der Abbsidenzeit aus dem Zeitraum ca. 750-1850.
Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; LOTS;
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; LOTS;
Details & submitting bids

AFGHANISTAN | misc

Lot 13
Amanullah Khan, 1919-1929. 2 Tilla 1298 SH (1919). 9.18 g. KM 879. Fr. 26. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; AFGHANISTAN; DIVERSE; diverse
; AFGHANISTAN; MISC; misc
Starting price (1 bids) My pre-bid     Starting bid
Details & submitting bids
Lot 14
Amanullah Khan, 1919-1929. 2 Amani 1301 SH (1922), Kabul. 9.21 g. KM 888. Fr. 30 Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; AFGHANISTAN; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 15
Amanullah Khan, 1919-1929. Amani 1304 SH, Jahr 7 (1925), Kabul. 5.95 g. KM 912. Fr. 34. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; AFGHANISTAN; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 16
Republik, seit 1973. 10000 Afghanis 1978. WWF. Marco Polo Sheep.
33.55 g. KM 982. Fr. 43. Selten. Nur 181 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 181 pieces struck. Polierte Platte. FDC / Choice Proof.
; AFGHANISTAN; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids

EGYPT | misc

Lot 17
Abdul Aziz, 1861-1876. 100 Piastres 1255 AH, Jahr 4 (1863), Misr. Ohne Zweig auf der Vorderseite.
8.54 g. KM 264. Schl. 1538. Fr. 11. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc

Schlumberger hält die Prägungen ohne Blumen auf der Vorderseite für Probeprägungen der Pariser Münzstätte.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 18
Abdul Mejid, 1839-1861. 5 Piastres 1255 AH, Jahr 18 (1855). Abdul Aziz, 1861-1878. 25 Piastres 1277 AH, Jahr 8, 10, 12 (2x), 13. 10 Piastres 1277 AH, Jahr 10 (Fassungsspuren). 5 Piastres 1277 AH, Jahr 12 (3x). Abdul Hamid II. 1876-1909. 10 Piastres 1293 AH, Jahr 23 (3x). 5 Piastres 1293 AH, Jahr 18.
Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 19
Hussein Kamil, 1915-1917. 100 Piastres 1335 AH (1916). 8.49 g. KM 324. Fr. 99. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 20
Fuad, 1922-1936. 100 Piastres 1340 AH (1922). 8.49 g. KM 342. Fr. 27. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids