Auction catalogue (pre-bidding)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 68 (2/2)  -  21.10.2020 13:00

Page 1 of 16 (782 Lots total)
Lot 5532
Lot. Typensammlung 1850-2014. Sämtliche Münztypen und Nominale der Schweiz ab 1850. Inklusive 100 Franken 1925, 100 Franken 1998, 20 Franken Helvetia & Vreneli, sowie 10 Franken. In dekorativem Rahmen. Lot von insgesamt 41 Exemplaren. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions.
; SCHWEIZ; EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT; diverse
; SWITZERLAND; CONFEDERATION; misc
Starting bid (1 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5533
2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 9.97 g. Divo 2. HMZ 1201a. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Starting bid (0 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5534
1 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 4.99 g. Divo 3. HMZ 2-1203a. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5535
1/2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 2.50 g. Divo 4. HMZ 1205a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5536
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 24.98 g. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5537
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. NGC MS64. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5538
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 25.06 g. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5539
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 25.05 g. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.
Starting bid (4 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5540
1 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 5.02 g. Divo 13. HMZ 2-1203b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5541
5 Rappen 1851 BB, Strassburg. 1.64 g. Divo 17. HMZ 2-1211d. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

Details & submitting bids
Lot 5542
Lot. 1 Rappen 1855 & 1863 B, Bern. Lot von 2 Exemplaren. Divo 21, 33. HMZ 2-1215e, h. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5543
2 Franken 1860 B, Bern. Divo 28. HMZ 2-1201c. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5544
2 Franken 1863 B, Bern. Divo 32. HMZ 2-1201e. NGC MS65. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5545
5 Franken 1873 B, Bern. 24.95 g. Divo 43. HMZ 2-1197c. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5546
5 Franken 1873 B, Bern. 25.06 g. Divo 43. HMZ 2-1197c. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Starting bid (3 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5547
5 Franken 1874 B, Bern. Divo 46. HMZ 2-1197d. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5548
10 Rappen 1875 B, Bern. 2.51 g. Divo 53. HMZ 2-1209e. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.

Details & submitting bids
Lot 5549
Lot. Goldmünzen-Serie 1883-1949 B, Bern. Komplette Serie 10 Franken 1911-1922, 20 Franken Helvetia 1883-1896 (inkl. 1888), 20 Franken Vreneli 1897-1949 & 100 Franken 1925. Lot von insgesamt 48 Exemplaren. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions. In Etui / In Box
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5550
20 Franken 1886 B, Bern. Divo 98. HMZ 2-1194b. Fr. 495. PCGS MS62.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5551
20 Franken 1888 B, Bern. 6.45 g. Divo 107. HMZ 2-1194d. Fr. 497. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5552
20 Franken 1888 B, Bern. Divo 107. HMZ 2-1194d. Fr. 497. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. PCGS AU58.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5553
5 Franken 1889 B, Bern. Divo 112. HMZ 2-1198b. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. NGC SP62. Erstabschlag / Specimen strike.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5554
10 Franken 1911 B, Bern. 3.23 g. Divo 273. HMZ 2-1196a. Fr. 503. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5555
10 Franken 1911 B, Bern. 3.22 g. Divo 273. HMZ 2-1196a. Fr. 503. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5556
5 Franken 1912 B, Bern. 25.02 g. Divo 282. HMZ 2-1198n. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Prachtvoller Erstabschlag mit herrlicher Patina / Magnificent specimen strike with beautiful patina.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5557
10 Franken 1916 B, Bern. Divo 316. HMZ 2-1196f. Fr. 504. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. NGC MS65 PL. Erstabschlag / Prooflike strike.

Durch NGC wurden bisher nur 3 Stücke als Erstabschlag gegradet (1 x PL65 & 2 x PL66).
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5558
10 Franken 1916 B, Bern. Divo 316. HMZ 2-1196f. Fr. 504. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. NGC MS65+.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5559
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5560
2 Franken 1922 B, Bern. 9.90 g. Divo 351. HMZ 2-1202x. FDC / Uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5561
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5562
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5563

Details & submitting bids
Lot 5564

Details & submitting bids
Lot 5565

Details & submitting bids
Lot 5566
100 Franken 1925 B, Bern. Divo 359. HMZ 2-1193a. Fr. 502. NGC MS64+.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5567
100 Franken 1925 B, Bern. Divo 359. HMZ 2-1193a. Fr. 502. NGC MS64.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5568
Starting bid (2 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5569
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5570
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5571
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5572
20 Rappen 1939 B, Bern. Divo 459. HMZ 2-1208mm. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. NGC MS66. Prachtexemplar mit feinem Prägeglanz / Cabinet piece with nice mint luster.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5573
1 Rappen 1939 B, Bern. 1.54 g. Divo 462. HMZ 2-1215qqq. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5574
10 Rappen 1945 B, Bern. Divo 500. HMZ 2-1210aaa. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. NGC MS64.

Details & submitting bids
Lot 5575
Verdienstmedaille in Silber 1815. TREUE UND EHRE - MDCCCXV. Auch als Medaille von Yverdon bezeichnet. Ausführung mit grossem Lorbeerkranz und geriffeltem Perlrand. Ohne Henkel/Tragevorrichtung. Stempelschneider Christian Fueter. 9.99 g. Schweizer Medaillen 151. RSN Band 15, Seite 47ff. Sehr selten / Very rare. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Die Medaille wurde von der schweizerischen Tagsatzung am 20. April 1815 gestiftet zu Ehren der in französischem Sold stehenden Schweizer Regimenter, die während der Märztage 1815 König Ludwig XVIII. (1755-1824, reg. 1814 und seit 1815) treu geblieben waren. Es wurden von der Medaille mit Öse und Tragband 2019 Exemplare verliehen. Von der Medaille ohne Tragevorrichtung wurden lediglich 294 Exemplare hergestellt, wobe lediglich deren 112 Exemplare verliehen wurden. Das vorliegende Exemplar ist ein solches und zeigt interessanterweise auf dem Rand noch Spuren einer ehemaligen Randriffelung. Das Gewicht von knapp 10 Gramm entspricht auch genau einem 2 Franken-Stück.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5576

Die Medaille wurde im Jahre 1817 von der schweizerischen Tagsatzung an die noch lebenden Offiziere, Unteroffiziere und Soldaten verliehen, welche am 10. August 1792 im Schweizer-Garde-Regiment in Paris am Kampf in den Tuilerien teilnahmen. Es wurden 395 Medaillen verliehen, wobei jeweils im Rand der Name des Trägers eingraviert wurde. Stücke ohne Gravur werden als Versuchsstücke bezeichnet. Es sind drei in Silber und drei in Bronze bekannt.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5577
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5578
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5579

Details & submitting bids
Lot 5580
Silbermedaille o. J. (um 1900). Schweizerische Mobiliar Versicherungs Gesellschaft. Dem Verdienste um die Anstalt. 24.69 g. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 5581
Aluminiummedaille 1914. 50ième Fête Suisse Londres. 3.44 g. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Page 1 of 16 (782 Lots total)