Auction catalogue (pre-bidding)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 66 (2/4)  -  19.10.2020 13:30
Coins and Medals (Islamic Coins - Portugal, Lots 1001-1750)

Page 1 of 15 (750 Lots total)
Lot 1001
'Alâ ad-daula Muhammad ibn Doshmanzâr, 398-433 H./1008-1041 AD. Dirhem 405 (?) H. Münzstätte nicht lesbar. 3.93 g. Album 1591. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Prägeschwäche / Weakly struck.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; KÂKWAIHIDEN; diverse
; ISLAMIC COINS; KÂKWAIHIDEN; misc
Starting bid (0 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1002
Ghazan Mahmûd, 694-703 H./1295-1304 AD. Silber Dinar 700/2. Ramadan 700 H (11. Mai 1301), Ilak. 12.97 g. Album 2170 Anm. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN; ILKHANE; diverse
; ISLAMIC COINS; ILKHANE; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1003
Öljäitü Muhammad, 703-716 H./1304-1316 AD. Silber Dinar 714 H. Madînat Âmul. 11.37 g. Album 2187. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1004
Fuad, 1922-1936. 20 Piastres 1341 AH (1923), British Royal Mint (2). Dazu: 20 Piastres 1349 AH (1930) und 20 Piastres 1357 AH (1938). Lot von 4 Exemplaren. KM 339 (2x). 351, 370. Fr. 105 (2x), 109, 113. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Starting bid (1 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1005
Fuad, 1922-1936. Bronzemedaille 1933. Auf den Besuch von König Fouad I. in Tourah. Stempel von Huguenin. Stadtansicht von Tourah. Rv. Arabische und französische Schrift. 60.4 mm. 166.11 g. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc

Details & submitting bids
Lot 1006
Erste Republik, 1953-1958. 5 Pounds 1955 / 1374 AH. Auf die Gründung der Republik. 42.51 g. KM 388. Fr. 114. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1007
Vereinigte Arabische Republik, 1958-1971. 5 Pounds 1960 /1379 AH. Assuan Staudamm. 42.01 g. KM 402. Fr. 44. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1008
Vereinigte Arabische Republik, 1958-1971. 5 Pounds 1968 / 1388 AH. 1400 Jahre Koran. 25.95 g. KM 416. Fr. 123. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1009
Arabische Republik, seit 1971. 1 Pound 1979 / 1399 AH. 100 Jahre Ägyptische Landbank. KM 492. Fr. 139. Nur 4'200 Exemplare geprägt / Only 4'200 pieces struck. NGC MS68.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc

NGC-Census: Top Pop.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1010
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 100 Franga Ari 1926 R, Rom. Mit zwei Sternen unter der Büste. 32.22 g. Mont. 06. Schl. 5. Fr. 1. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1011
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1926 R, Rom. Skanderbeg. Mont. 26. Schl. 16. Fr. 4. Selten. Nur 5'090 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 5'090 pieces struck. PCGS MS62.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1012
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 100 Franga Ari 1927 R, Rom. Ohne Sterne unter der Büste. Mont. 10. Schl. 7. Fr. 1. Selten. Nur 5'000 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 5'000 pieces struck. PCGS MS63.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1013
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1927 R, Rom. Mont. 30. Schl. 14. Fr. 2. Selten. Nur 6'000 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 6'000 pieces struck. PCGS AU58.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1014
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1927 R, Rom. 6.54 g. Mont. 30. Schl. 14. Fr. 2. Selten. Nur 6'000 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 6'000 pieces struck. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1015
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 100 Franga Ari 1928 R, Roma. Prova (Probe). Probeprägung mit Lorbeerkranz als Randverzierung. 32.27 g. Mont. 15. KM Pr38. Fr. 8. Sehr selten. Nur 50 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 50 pieces struck. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leichte Feilspur am Rand und minimal berieben / Minimal filing mark on the edge and minimally polished.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1016
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 100 Franga Ari 1937 R, Rom. 25. Jahrestag der Unabhängigkeit. Mont. 18. Schl. 25. Fr. 11. Selten. Nur 550 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 550 pieces struck. PCGS MS62.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1017
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1937 R, Rom. 25. Jahrestag der Unabhängigkeit. Mont. 32. Schl. 27. Fr. 12. Selten. Nur 2'500 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 2'500 pieces struck. PCGS MS64.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1018
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 100 Franga Ari 1938 R, Rom. Auf seine Hochzeit mit Gräfin Appónyi am 27. April 1938. Mont. 22. Schl. 29. Fr. 13. Selten. Nur 550 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 550 pieces struck. NGC MS62.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1019
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 100 Franga Ari 1938 R, Rom. Auf seine Hochzeit mit Gräfin Appónyi am 27. April 1938. 32.22 g. Mont. 22. Schl. 29. Fr. 13. Selten. Nur 550 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 550 pieces struck. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Minor scratches.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1020
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1021
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 50 Franga Ari 1938 R, Rom. Auf sein 10-jähriges Regierungsjubiläum. Mont. 24. Schl. 34. Fr. 16. Selten. Nur 600 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 600 pieces struck. NGC MS64.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1022
Menelik II. 1889-1913. Gersh EE 1889 (1913) A, Paris. Lot von 2 Exemplaren. KM 12. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; ÄTHIOPIEN; KÖNIGREICH UND REPUBLIK; diverse
; ETHIOPIA; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1023
; AUSTRALIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1024
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1866, Sydney. 7.96 g. Schl. 818. Fr. 10. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Winziger Randfehler / Tiny edge flaw. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1025
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1870, Sydney. 7.95 g. Schl. 822. Fr. 10. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Winzige Randfehler / Tiny edge flaws.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1026
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1870, Sydney. 7.93 g. Schl. 822. Fr. 10. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1027
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1870, Sydney. 7.88 g. Schl. 822. Fr. 10. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1028
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1879 S, Sydney. Young head. 7.97 g. Seaby 3855. Fr. 11. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1029
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1881 M, Melbourne. First young head. 7.96 g. Seaby 3857. Schl. 311. Fr. 16. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Winzige Randfehler / Tiny edge flaws.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1030
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1883 M, Melbourne. First young head. 7.95 g. Seaby 3857 B. Fr. 16. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1031
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1884 M, Melbourne. Third young head. 7.97 g. Seaby 3854 A. Fr. 12. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1032
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1884 S, Sydney. Third young head. 7.96 g. Seaby 3855 B. Fr. 11. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1033
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1885 S, Sydney. Third young head. 7.96 g. Seaby 3855 B. Fr. 11. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1034
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1886 M, Melbourne. Second young head. 7.94 g. Seaby 3857 C. Fr. 16. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1035
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1887 M, Melbourne. Second young head. 7.96 g. Seaby 3857 C. Fr. 12. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Winziger Randfehler / Tiny edge flaw.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1036
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1887 M, Melbourne. Second young head. 7.99 g. Seaby 3857 C. Fr. 12. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Winzige Kratzer / Tiny scratches.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1037
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1892 S, Sydney. Jubilee head. 7.95 g. Seaby 3868 C. Fr. 19. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Winzige Kratzer / Tiny scratches.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1038
Edward VII. 1901-1911. Sovereign 1907 M, Melbourne. Seaby 3971. Fr. 33. NGC MS63.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1039
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1911 S, Sydney. Seaby 4003. Fr. 38. NGC MS65.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1040
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1041
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1911 S, Sydney. Seaby 4003. Fr. 38. NGC MS64.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1042
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1043
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1915 P, Perth. Seaby 4001. Fr. 40. NGC MS64.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1044
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1045
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1915 P, Perth. Seaby 4001. Fr. 40. NGC MS63.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1046
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1047
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1916 M, Melbourne. Seaby 3999. Fr. 39. NGC MS64.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1048
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1049
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1916 M, Melbourne. Seaby 3999. Fr. 39. NGC MS63.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1050
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Page 1 of 15 (750 Lots total)