Auction catalogue (pre-bidding)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 66 (1/4)  -  19.10.2020 13:00
Claude Stritt Collection (Lots 501-583)

Page 1 of 2 (83 Lots total)
Lot 501
Fuad, 1922-1936. 100 Piastres 1340 AH (1922). 8.47 g. KM 342. Fr. 27. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Starting bid (1 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 502
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1938 R, Rom. Auf das 10-jährige Regierungsjubiläum. 6.44 g. Mont. 36. Schl. 36. Fr. 14. Nur 1'000 Exemplare geprägt / Only 1'000 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Starting bid (0 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 503
5 Pesos 1887. 8.06 g. KM 31. Fr. 14. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; ARGENTINIEN; REPUBLIK; diverse
; ARGENTINA; REPUBLIK; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 504
Jigme Dorji Wangchuck 1952-1972. 1 Sertum 1970. 7.99 g. KM 36. Fr. 7. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; BHUTAN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BHUTAN; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 505
João V. 1706-1750. 20000 Reis 1726, Minas Gerais. 53.43 g. Gomes 38.03. Fr. 33. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 506
José I. 1750-1777. 6400 Reis (Peca) 1772 R, Rio de Janeiro. 14.29 g. Gomes 43.22. Fr. 65. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 507
Pedro II. 1831-1889. 10000 Reis 1856, Rio de Janeiro. 8.94 g. KM 467. Fr. 122. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
Starting bid (4 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 508
Republik, seit 1889. 20000 Reis 1897, Rio de Janeiro. 179.00 g. KM 497. Fr. 124. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 509
Ferdinand I. 1887-1918. 10 Lewa 1894 KB, Kremnitz. 3.21 g. Schl. 3. Fr. 4. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
; BULGARIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BULGARIA; MISC; misc
Starting bid (13 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 510
Ludwig I. 1825-1848. Dukat 1846, München. Aus Rheingold. 3.49 g. Divo/S. 32. Schl. 102. Fr. 276. Selten / Rare. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; DEUTSCHLAND; BAVARIA; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 511
Hieronymus Napoleon, 1807-1813. 20 Franken 1808 C, Kassel. Adlerkopf und Randschrift. 6.42 g. Divo/S. 218. Fr. 3517. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.
; DEUTSCHLAND; WESTFALEN, KÖNIGREICH; diverse
; DEUTSCHLAND; WESTFALEN, KÖNIGREICH; misc

Erworben beim Schweizerischen Bankverein, Basel, 1990.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 512
Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 20 Mark 1872 D, München. 7.94 g. J. 194. Fr. 3762. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; DEUTSCHLAND; KAISERREICH; Bayern, Königreich
; DEUTSCHLAND; EMPIRE; Bayern, Königreich
Details & submitting bids
Lot 513
Otto, 1886-1913. 20 Mark 1905 D, München. 7.95 g. J. 200. Fr. 3768. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 514
Wilhelm I. 1861-1888. 20 Mark 1888 A, Berlin. 7.93 g. J. 246. Fr. 3816. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; DEUTSCHLAND; KAISERREICH; Preussen, Königreich
; DEUTSCHLAND; EMPIRE; Preussen, Königreich
Details & submitting bids
Lot 515
Friedrich III. 1888. 20 Mark 1888 A, Berlin. 7.95 g. J. 248. Fr. 3828. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 516
Nikolaus II. 1894-1917. 20 Markkaa 1913, Helsinki. 6.46 g. Schl. 17. Fr. 3. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; FINNLAND; DIVERSE; diverse
; FINLAND; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 517
Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/2 Louis d'or à la mèche longue 1641 A, Paris. 3.31 g. Gadoury 57. Fr. 411. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.
; FRANKREICH; KÖNIGREICH UND REPUBLIK; diverse
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 518
Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis d'or aux lunettes 1726 A, Paris. 8.06 g. Gadoury 340. Fr. 462. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Starting bid (2 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 519
Consulat, 1799-1804. 20 Francs AN 12 (1803-1804) A, Paris. 6.44 g. Gadoury 1020. Fr. 480. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 520
I. Kaiserreich. Napoleon I. 1804-1815. 40 Francs 1811 A, Paris. 12.88 g. Gadoury 1084. Fr. 505. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 521
Louis XVIII. 1814-1824. 20 Francs 1815 A, Paris. Première restauration. 6.46 g. Gadoury 1026. Fr. 525. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 522
Louis XVIII. 1814-1824. 20 Francs 1820 A, Paris. 6.37 g. Gadoury 1028. Fr. 538. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 523
Charles X. 1824-1830. 20 Francs 1828 A, Paris. 6.42 g. Gadoury 1029. Fr. 549. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 524
Louis Philippe, 1830-1848. 20 Francs 1840 A, Paris. 6.38 g. Gadoury 1031. Fr. 527. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 525
II. Kaiserreich. Napoleon III. 1852-1870. 100 Francs 1857 A, Paris. 32.26 g. Gadoury 1135. Fr. 569. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 526
Otto, 1832-1862. 20 Drachmen 1833, München. 5.77 g. Divo 9. Fr. 10. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
; GRIECHENLAND; DIVERSE; diverse
; GREECE; MISC; misc

Details & submitting bids
Lot 527
Georg I. 1863-1913. 20 Drachmen 1876 A, Paris. 6.46 g. Divo 46. Fr. 15. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
; GREECE; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 528
Georg I. 1863-1913. 20 Drachmen 1884, Paris. 6.44 g. Divo 47. Fr. 18. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; GREECE; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 529
George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1820, London. Jahreszahl mit offener 2. 7.95 g. Seaby 3785 C. Fr. 371. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
; GROSSBRITANNIEN; KÖNIGREICH; diverse
; GREAT BRITAIN; KÖNIGREICH; misc
Starting bid (8 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 530
George IV. 1820-1830. Sovereign 1821, London. 7.97 g. Seaby 3800. Fr. 376. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Starting bid (6 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 531
Edward VII. 1901-1910. Sovereign 1902, London. 7.98 g. Seaby 3969. Fr. 400. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Mattiert / Matted.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 532
Republik. 5 Quetzales 1926, Philadelphia. 8.36 g. KM 244. Fr. 50. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.
; GUATEMALA; DIVERSE; diverse
; GUATEMALA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 533
Elizabeth II. seit 1952. Noble 1987. 1 Unze Feinplatin. 31.10 g. KM 205. Fr. B3. FDC / Uncirculated.
; ISLE OF MAN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ISLE OF MAN; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 534
Napoleone I. 1805-1814. 40 Lire 1814 M, Milano. 12.83 g. Mont. 204. Pagani 17 a. Fr. 5. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; ITALIEN; KÖNIGREICH; diverse
; ITALY; KÖNIGREICH; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 535
Carlo V. 1516-1556. Scudo d'oro o. J. Napoli. Mit Titel Karls V. 3.37 g. MIR 131/1. Fr. 834. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; ITALIEN; NEAPEL / SIZILIEN; diverse
; ITALY; NAPLES / SICILY; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 536
Gioacchino Napoleone, 1808-1815. 20 Lire 1813, Napoli. 6.37 g. Mont. 475. Pagani 65 f. Fr. 860. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 537
Maria Luigia d'Austria, 1815-1847. 40 Lire 1815, Milano. 12.85 g. Mont. 111. Pagani 1. Fr. 933. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; ITALIEN; PARMA; diverse
; ITALY; PARMA; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 538
Carlo Felice, 1821-1831. 80 Lire 1826, Torino. 25.78 g. Mont. 7. Pagani 28. Fr. 1132 Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; ITALIEN; SAVOYEN / SARDINIEN; diverse
; ITALY; HOUSE OF SAVOY / SARDINIA; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 539
Benedikt XIV. 1740-1758. Zecchino 1750, Rom. 3.42 g. Berman 2729. Fr. 231 Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; ITALIEN; VATIKAN - KIRCHENSTAAT; diverse
; ITALY; VATICAN - CHURCH STATE; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 540
Mutsuhito, 1867-1912. 10 Yen 1909, Meji 42. 8.32 g. Jacobs/Vermeule M15. Fr. 51 Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; JAPAN; DIVERSE; diverse
; JAPAN; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 541
Alexander I. 1921-1934. Dukat 1931, Belgrad. Mit Reinheitsgarantiestempel Schwert (Bosnien). 3.49 g. Schl. 5. Fr. 5. FDC / Uncirculated.
; JUGOSLAWIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; JUGOSLAWIEN; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 542
10 Pesos 1916, Philadelphia. 16.71 g. KM 20. Fr. 2. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; KUBA; REPUBLIK; diverse
; CUBA; REPUBLIK; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 543
Maximilian I. 1864-1867. 20 Pesos 1866, Mexico City. 33.65 g. KM 389. Fr. 62. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; MEXIKO; DIVERSE; diverse
; MEXICO; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 544
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. Dukat 1809, Utrecht. 3.47 g. Schulman 132. Fr. 322. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH HOLLAND; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; KINGDOM OF HOLLAND; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 545
Wilhelmina, 1890-1948. Dukat 1928, Utrecht. 3.49 g. Schulman 779. Fr. 352. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH DER NIEDERLANDE; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 546
Republik, seit 1822. 100 Soles 1962, Lima. 46.75 g. KM 231. Fr. 78. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 547
Republik, seit 1822. 50 Soles 1967, Lima. Inka. 33.38 g. KM 219. Fr. 77. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 548
João V. 1706-1750. 400 Reis 1718, Lissabon. 0.94 g. Gomes J5.19.01. Fr. 100. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; PORTUGAL; KÖNIGREICH; diverse
; PORTUGAL; KÖNIGREICH; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 549
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Dukat 1588, Prag. Münzmeister Lazar Ercker. 3.50 g. Dietiker 430. Fr. 12. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
; RDR / ÖSTERREICH; DIVERSE; diverse
; HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE - AUSTRIA; MISC; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 550
Maria Theresia, 1740-1780. 2 Dukaten 1768, Karlsburg. 6.98 g. Herinek 65. Fr. 541. Selten / Rare. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Page 1 of 2 (83 Lots total)