Auction catalogue (pre-bidding)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 64 (1/3)  -  09.06.2020 15:30
Swiss Coins and Medals (Aargau - Lucerne, Lots 3001-3445)

Page 1 of 9 (445 Lots total)
Lot 3001
Gräflich Habsburgische Pfennige. Vierzipfliger Pfennig o. J. (1301-25), Laufenburg. Steigender Löwe nach links. 0.30 g. HMZ 1-122a. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Laufenburg/Rheinau
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Laufenburg/Rheinau
Starting bid (38 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3002
Herzog Leopold III. (1365-1386). Runder Angster o. J. Helm mit Krone und Pfauenstoss. 0.40 g. Vgl. HMZ 1-159a. Geiger 51. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Zofingen
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Zofingen

Die Goldabschläge stammen nicht aus der Zeit, sondern sind wohl später hergestellt worden.
Starting bid (1 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3003
Städtische Prägungen. 20 Kreuzer 1722, Zofingen. Schräg gerippter Rand. 4.45 g. D.T. 958. HMZ 2-13a. Selten / Rare. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Zofingen
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3004
Städtische Prägungen. Kreuzer 1722, Zofingen. 1.12 g. D.T. 963. HMZ 2-17a. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Zofingen
Starting bid (0 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3005
Städtische Prägungen. Batzen 1726, Zofingen. 2.52 g. D.T. 960b. HMZ 2-15b. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Zofingen

Details & submitting bids
Lot 3006
Batzen 1805, Luzern. 2.59 g. D.T. 197a. HMZ 2-23a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton

Details & submitting bids
Lot 3007
Batzen 1806, Aarau. Variante mit spitzem Wappen. 2.63 g. D.T. 198. HMZ 2-23c. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3008
5 Batzen 1807, Aarau. Münzzeichen M für Stempelschneider Johann Meyer, Sursee. 4.37 g. D.T. 194a. HMZ 2-22a. Von grosser Seltenheit / Of high rarity. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton

Laut Angaben von Jaeger/Lavanchy wurden nur gerade 250 Exemplare dieses Jahrgangs geprägt.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3009
Batzen 1807, Aarau. Variante mit spitzem Wappen. 2.75 g. D.T. 199. HMZ 2-23d. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3010
20 Batzen 1809, Bern. 14.69 g. D.T. 191. HMZ 2-20b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3011
20 Batzen 1809, Bern. 14.63 g. D.T. 191. HMZ 2-20b. FDC / Uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3012
10 Batzen 1809, Bern. Palm- und Lorbeerzweige. 7.29 g. D.T. 192b. HMZ 2-21b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3013
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3014
10 Batzen 1809, Bern. Palm- und Lorbeerzweige. 7.20 g. D.T. 192b. HMZ 2-21b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3015
10 Batzen 1809, Bern. Zwei Lorbeerzweige. 7.25 g. D.T. 193. HMZ 2-21c. Sehr selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare, especially in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Dunkle, attraktive Patina / Dark attractive patina.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3016
5 Batzen 1810, Aarau. 4.45 g. D.T. 195c. HMZ 2-22e. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3017
5 Batzen 1811, Aarau. 4.63 g. D.T. 195d. HMZ 2-22f. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3018
5 Batzen 1811, Aarau. 4.10 g. D.T. 195d. HMZ 2-22f. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3019
Batzen 1811, Aarau. 2.76 g. D.T. 199e. HMZ 2-23j. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3020
Batzen 1811, Aarau. Lot von 2 Exemplaren. D.T. 199e. HMZ 2-23j. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3021
Rappen 1811, Aarau. 0.67 g. D.T. 207c. HMZ 2-27c. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3022
Rappen 1811, Aarau. 0.63 g. D.T. 207c. HMZ 2-27c. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Starting bid (6 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3023
4 Franken 1812, Bern. 29.45 g. D.T. 189. HMZ 2-19a. Selten. Nur 2'527 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 2'527 pieces struck. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton

Details & submitting bids
Lot 3024
4 Franken 1812, Bern. D.T. 189. HMZ 2-19a. Selten. Nur 2'527 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 2'527 pieces struck. PCGS AU53.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3025
5 Batzen 1812, Aarau. 4.38 g. D.T. 195e. HMZ 2-22g. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3026
5 Batzen 1812, Aarau. 4.17 g. D.T. 195e. HMZ 2-22g. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3027
2 Rappen 1812, Aarau. 1.32 g. D.T. 206c.HMZ 2-26c. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3028
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3029
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3030
5 Batzen 1815, Aarau. 4.38 g. D.T. 195g. HMZ 2-22i. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3031
Halbbatzen 1815, Aarau. 1.79 g. D.T. 203e. HMZ 2-24e. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3032
2 Rappen 1816, Aarau. 1.38 g. D.T. 206c. HMZ 2-26f. Sehr seltener Jahrgang / Very rare date. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3033
10 Batzen 1818, Bern. 7.33 g. D.T. 192c. HMZ 2-21d. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3034
5 Batzen 1826, Bern. Lot von 2 Exemplaren. D.T. 196. HMZ 2-22j. FDC / Uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3035
Batzen 1826, Bern. Vierpass ohne Perlkreis. 2.40 g. D.T. 199e. HMZ 2-23j. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Kleines Zainende / Minor edge clip.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3036
Batzen 1826, Bern. Vierpass ohne Perlkreis. 2.80 g. D.T. 199e. HMZ 2-23j. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3037
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3038
Kreuzer 1831, Bern. Lot von 2 Exemplaren. D.T. 205. HMZ 2-25a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3039
Diverse Münzen diverser Jahre. Verschiedene Nominale. Total 33 Exemplare. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions.
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3040
Batzen 1808, Bern. 2.64 g. D.T. 158a. HMZ 2-31a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SCHWEIZ; APPENZELL AUSSERRHODEN; diverse
; SWITZERLAND; APPENZELL AUSSERRHODEN; misc
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3041
Batzen 1808, Bern. 2.67 g. D.T. 158a. HMZ 2-31a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3042
Batzen 1808, Bern. Lot von 2 Exemplaren. D.T. 158a. HMZ 2-31a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3043
Halbbatzen 1808, Bern. 2.00 g. D.T. 159a. HMZ 2-32a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3044
Halbfranken 1809, Bern. 4.46 g. D.T. 156. HMZ 2-29a. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3045
Halbfranken 1809, Bern. 4.40 g. D.T. 156. HMZ 2-29a. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3046
Halbfranken 1809, Bern. 4.23 g. D.T. 157. HMZ 2-30a. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3047
4 Franken 1812, Bern. 29.93 g. D.T. 154. HMZ 2-28a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3048
4 Franken 1812, Bern. 29.94 g. D.T. 154. HMZ 2-28a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3049
4 Franken 1812, Bern. 29.95 g. D.T. 154. HMZ 2-28a. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 3050
2 Franken 1812, Bern. 14.94 g. D.T. 156. HMZ 2-29a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Details & submitting bids
Page 1 of 9 (445 Lots total)