Auction catalogue (pre-bidding)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 63 (3/3)  -  09.06.2020 09:00

Page 1 of 11 (543 Lots total)
Lot 1479
Erzherzog Sigismund von Tirol, 1477-1496. Goldgulden o. J. (nach 1508), Hall. Posthume Prägung. Stempel von Wenzel Kröndl. 3.34 g. Moser/Tursky 45. Fr. 6. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan. Leichte Prägeschwäche / Slightly weakly struck.
; RDR / ÖSTERREICH; DIVERSE; diverse
; HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE - AUSTRIA; MISC; misc
Starting bid (4 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1480
Maximilian I. 1493-1519. Schauguldiner 1516, Hall. Stempelschneider Ulrich Ursentaler. Gekröntes Brustbild nach links. Rv. Kaiser zu Pferd. Mit sogenanntem Schüsselrand. 26.36 g. Moser/Tursky 80. Egg S. 154, 10. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Felder leicht bearbeitet / Fields slightly tooled.

Exemplar der Auktion Gorny & Mosch 213, Los 4004 und Exemplar der Auktion Heidelberger Münzhandlung 77, Los 816.
Starting bid (1 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1481
Maximilian I. 1493-1519. Guldiner 1518, St. Veit. Voglhuber 24 var. Dav. 8007. Selten / Rare. PCGS VF25.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1482
Ferdinand I. 1521-1564. Taler 1556, Joachimsthal. Münzmeister Rupprecht Puellacher. 28.86 g. Dietiker 153. Dav. 8046. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Gut ausgeprägt / Well struck.
Starting bid (6 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1483
Ferdinand I. 1521-1564. Guldentaler zu 60 Kreuzer 1562, Kuttenberg. 24.32 g. Dietiker 42. Dav. 36. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Starting bid (0 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1484
Ferdinand I. 1521-1564. Guldentaler zu 60 Kreuzer 1563, Prag. Münzmeister Hans Harder. 24.54 g. Dietiker 39. Dav 38. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht bearbeitet / Slightly tooled. Übliche Schrötlingsfehler / With the usual flan flaws.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1485
Maximilian II. 1564-1576. Taler 1574 KB, Kremnitz. 28.69 g. Huszar 978. Dav. 8058. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Korrodiert auf der Vorderseite / Corroded on obverse.
Starting bid (10 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1486
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28.74 g. Moser/Tursky 290. Dav. 8095. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

Details & submitting bids
Lot 1487
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28.61 g. Moser/Tursky 271. Dav. 8099. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1488
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28.19 g. Moser/Tursky 267. Dav. 8094 A. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1489
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28.21 g. Moser/Tursky 289. Dav. 8099. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1490
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 27.92 g. Klemesch 106. Dav. 8091. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned. Übliche Schrötlingsfehler/ With the usual flan defect.
Starting bid (2 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1491
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 28.55 g. Klemesch 122. Dav. 8092. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Starting bid (3 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1492
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 28.09 g. Klemesch 25. Dav. 8091. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleines Zainende und etwas Belag / Minor edge clip and some residue.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1493
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 28.15 g. Klemesch 44. Dav. 8091. Sehr schön / Very fine. Unregelmässiger Schrötling / Irregular flan.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1494
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. 1/4 Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 6.63 g. Klemesch 238. Selten / Rare. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Flan flaw on the edge.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1495
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. 2 Taler o. J. (1601-1604), Hall. Posthume Prägung unter Rudolf II. 57.12 g. Moser-Tursky 317. Dav. 8111. Sehr schön / Very fine. Schrötlingsfehler / Flan flaw.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1496
Erzherzog Karl, 1564-1590. Dukat 1580, Klagenfurt. 3.42 g. M.z.A. S. 66. Fr. 54. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kratzer / Scratches.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1497
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Dukat 1578, Wien. Münzmeister Adam Hartmann. 3.42 g. MzA 64. Fr. 87. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1498
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1586 KB, Kremnitz. 28.17 g. Huszar 1030. Dav. 8066. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht korrodiert / Slightly corroded.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1499
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Dukat 1588, Prag. Münzmeister Lazar Ercker. 3.20 g. Dietiker 430. Fb. 12. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine. Fassungsspuren / Traces of mounting.
Starting bid (8 bids) My pre-bid     Starting price
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1500
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1593, Kuttenberg. Münzmeister Wolf Herold von Aupa (1593-1597). 28.90 g. Dietiker 370. Dav. 8079. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina / Cabinet piece with nicely toning.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1501
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1594, Wien. 28.14 g. Voglhuber 106/III. Dav. 8064. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1502
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1599 KB, Kremnitz. 28.35 g. Huszar 1030. Dav. 8066. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleine Kratzer auf dem Rand, sonst überdurchschnittlich ausgeprägt / Small scratches on the edge, otherwise extraordinary well struck.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1503
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1602, Hall. 28.30 g. Moser/Tursky 322. Dav. 3005. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Kratzer auf der Vorderseite/ Small scratches on obverse.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1504
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1603, Hall. 28.39 g. Moser/Tursky 374. Dav. 3005. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1505
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1607, Hall. 28.43 g. Moser/Tursky 379. Dav. 3006. Sehr schön / Very fine. Dunkle Patina / Dark toning.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1506
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Dukat 1608, Wien. Münzmeister Andreas Händl. 3.43 g. MzA 94. Fr. 87. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Rand etwas bearbeitet / Edge slighty tooled.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1507
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1610, Hall. 28.51 g. Moser/Tursky 383. Dav. 3006. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1508
Matthias, (1608-)1612-1619. Silbermedaille 1608/1611. Auf die ungarische Krönung und die Hochzeit mit Anna von Österreich. Gekrönte Büste nach rechts. Rv. Büste der Königin mit Diadem und Spitzenkragen. 14.24 g. Slg. Montenuovo 711 (Zwittergulden). Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Henkelspur / Mount mark.

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 59, 2000, Nr. 1272.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1509
Matthias, (1608-)1612-1619. Taler 1611, Wien. 28.62 g. Voglhuber 122/I. Dav. 3039. Attraktives sehr schön / Attractive very fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1510
Matthias, (1608-)1612-1619. Taler 1613, Kuttenberg. Münzmeister Johann Sultys (1612-13). 29.10 g. Dietiker 506. Dav. 3069. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1511
Matthias, (1608-)1612-1619. Taler 1613, Prag. Münzmeister Benedikt Huebner. 28.70 g. Dietiker 509. Dav. 3061. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Überdurchschnittlich gut ausgeprägt / Extraordinarilly well struck. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1512
Matthias, (1608-)1612-1619. Taler 1619 KB, Kremnitz. Posthume Prägung. 28.50 g. Huszar 1112. Dav. 3056. Sehr schön / Very fine. Henkelspur / Mount mark. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1513
Erzherzog Maximilian III. 1612-1618. Taler 1615, Hall. 28.04 g. Moser/Tursky 396. Dav. 3321. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1514
Erzherzog Maximilian III. 1612-1618. Taler 1615, Hall. 28.40 g. Moser/Tursky 396. Dav. 3321. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Übliche kleine Stempelfehler und kleiner Kratzer im Avers / Usual small die faults and small scratch on obverse.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1515
Ferdinand II. 1618-1637. Taler 1621, Klagenfurt. 28.01 g. Herinek 453. Dav. 3120. Sehr schön / Very fine. Prägeschwäche / Weakly struck.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1516
Ferdinand II. 1618-1637. Taler 1624 B, Brünn. 28.57 g. Herinek 535. Dav. 3146A. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leichte Prägeschwäche / Slightly weakly struck.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1517
Ferdinand II. 1618-1637. Taler 1624, Graz. 29.00 g. Herinek 418. Dav. 3104. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1518
Ferdinand II. 1618-1637. Taler 1624, Prag. Münzmeister Hans Suttner. 29.00 g. Dietiker 713. Herinek 485. Dav. 3136. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1519
Ferdinand II. 1618-1637. 1/2 Taler 1624, Prag. Münzmeister Hans Suttner (1623-1625). 14.39 g. Dietiker 689. Herinek 722 a. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kratzer im Feld / Scratches in the field. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Flan flaw on edge.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1520
Ferdinand II. 1618-1637. Taler 1631 KB, Kremnitz. 28.60 g. Huszar 1179. Herinek 573. Dav. 3129. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned. Winziger Kratzer / Tiny scratch.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1521
Ferdinand II. 1618-1637. 1/4 Taler 1635 KB, Kremnitz. 7.60 g. Huszar 1189. Herinek 926. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Leicht dezentriert / Slightly off-centered.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1522
Ferdinand II. 1618-1637. Taler 1636, Graz. 28.12 g. Herinek 435. Dav. 3110. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1523
Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632. Taler 1620, Hall. 27.88 g. Moser/Tursky 419. Dav. 3328. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw. Korrodiert / Corroded.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1524
Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632. Taler 1620, Ensisheim. 28.01 g. Klemesch 21. Dav. 3343. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1525
Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632. Taler 1621, Hall. 28.67 g. Moser/Tursky 422. Dav. 3330. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Lot 1526
Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632. Taler 1623, Hall. Walzenprägung. 28.56 g. Moser/Tursky 450. Dav. 3330. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.

Details & submitting bids
Lot 1527
Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632. Taler 1632, Hall. 28.78 g. Moser/Tursky 473. Dav. 3338. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

Details & submitting bids
Lot 1528
Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632. Taler 1632, Hall. 28.10 g. Moser/Tursky 491 var. Dav. 3338. Attraktives sehr schön / Attractive very fine.
Details & submitting bids
Page 1 of 11 (543 Lots total)