Auction catalogue (current auction)

(plus buyer's premium):
My bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 80 (6/6)  -  27.10.2022 13:00
Swiss Coins and Medals (Confederation, Shooting Medals, 5382-5692)

Page 1 of 7 (311 Lots total)
Lot 5382
5 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 25.03 g. Divo 1. HMZ 2-1197a. Minimal berieben auf der Vorderseite / Minor hairlines on the obverse. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvoller Erstabschlag mit herrlicher Patina / Magnificent specimen strike with beautiful patina.
; SCHWEIZ; EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT; diverse
; SWITZERLAND; CONFEDERATION; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5383
2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 9.99 g. Divo 2. HMZ 1201a. NGC MS65+. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5384
2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 9.96 g. Divo 2. HMZ 1201a. FDC / Uncirculated. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5385
1 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 4.99 g. Divo 3. HMZ 2-1203a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 5386
1 Franken 1850-1963 B, Bern. Serie von 1850-1963, inkl. 1860, 1905, 1906 usw., jedoch ohne 1896. Total 32 Exemplare. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen, viele FDC / Much better than average conditions, many uncirulated. (32)
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5387
1/2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. Divo 4. HMZ 1205a. NGC MS65+. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5388
1/2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 2.52 g. Divo 4. HMZ 1205a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5389
20 Rappen 1850 BB-1967 B, Strassburg/Bern. Serie von 1850-1967, inkl. 1897, 1899, 1906 usw. Total 38 Exemplare. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen, viele FDC / Much better than average conditions, many uncirulated. (38)
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5390
10 Rappen 1850-1966 B, Bern. Serie von 1850-1966, inkl. 1897, 1904 usw., jedoch ohne 1896. Total 42 Exemplare. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen, viele FDC / Much better than average conditions, many uncirculated. (42)
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5391
5 Rappen 1850-1970 B, Bern. Serie von 1850-1970, inkl. 1879, 1887, 1889 usw., jedoch ohne 1896. Total 57 Exemplare. Meist überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen, viele FDC / Mostly much better than average conditions, many uncirculated. (57)
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5392
2 Rappen 1850-1946 B, Bern. Komplette Serie von 1850-1946, jedoch ohne 1896. Total 49 Exemplare. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen, viele FDC / Much better than average conditions, many uncirculated. (49)
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5393
1 Rappen 1850-1946 B, Bern. Serie von 1850-1946, inkl. 1870, 1889, 1902 usw., jedoch ohne 1896. Total 66 Exemplare. Viele überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen / Many in much better than average conditions. (66)
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5394
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. NGC MS62.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5395
20 Rappen 1851 BB, Strassburg. 3.30 g. Divo 15. HMZ 2-1207b. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5396
10 Rappen 1851 BB, Strassburg. 2.40 g. Divo 16. HMZ 2-1209b. FDC / Uncirculated. Fleckig / Some spots.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5397
5 Rappen 1851 BB, Strassburg. 1.66 g. Divo 17. HMZ 2-1211d. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5398
2 Franken 1860-1958 B, Bern. 1860, 1863, 1878, 1894, 1903, 1904, 1905, 1910, 1911, 1912, 1913, 1914, 1920, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1931, 1936, 1937, 1939, 1940, 1941, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1948, 1953 & 1958. Total 30 Exemplare. Teilweise weit überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen / Some in much better than average conditions. (30)
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5399
5 Franken 1873 B, Bern. 25.02 g. Divo 43. HMZ 2-1197c. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5400
5 Franken 1874 B, Bern. Divo 46. HMZ 2-1197d. PCGS MS64.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5401
5 Franken 1874 B, Bern. Divo 46. HMZ 2-1197d. PCGS MS63. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5402
5 Franken 1874 B. Brüssel. 25.06 g. Divo 47. HMZ 2-1197e. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5403
2 Franken 1875 B, Bern. 10.01 g. Divo 50. HMZ 2-1202b. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5404
1 Franken 1875 B, Bern. 4.97 g. Divo 51. HMZ 2-1204a. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5405
1/2 Franken 1875 B, Bern. 2.50 g. Divo 5. HMZ 1206a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5406
10 Rappen 1875 B, Bern. 2.51 g. Divo 53. HMZ 2-1209e. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

Das Stückt weist minimale Reste einer Randriffelung auf. Ob es sich dabei um einen irregulären Randprägering oder eine Überprägung auf eine Münze mit geriffeltem Rand handelt, kann nicht eruiert werden.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5407
1 Franken 1876 B, Bern. 4.97 g. Divo 56. HMZ 2-1204b. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5408
1/2 Franken 1877-1962 B, Bern. Serie von 1877-1962, inkl. 1900, 1901, 1907 usw. Total 42 Exemplare. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen, viele in FDC / Much better than average conditions, many uncirculated. (42)
My bid     Starting price
Lot 5409
5 Rappen 1877 B, Bern. 1.71 g. Divo 62. HMZ 2-1211i. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5410
1/2 Franken 1879 B, Bern. 2.51 g. Divo 68. HMZ 1206d. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5411
2 Rappen 1879 B, Bern. Divo 71. HMZ 2-1213f. NGC MS64 RB. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5412
1 Franken 1880 B, Bern. 5.02 g. Divo 73. HMZ 2-1204d. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5413
Goldmünzen-Serie 1883-1949 B, Bern. Komplette Serie 10 Franken 1911-1922, 20 Franken Helvetia 1883-1896 (inkl. 1888), 20 Franken Vreneli 1897-1949 & 100 Franken 1925, 1934 & 1939. Lot von insgesamt 50 Exemplaren. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions. In dekorativem Etui / In nice box. (50)
My bid     Starting price
Lot 5414
Goldmünzen-Serie 1883-1949 B, Bern. Komplette Serie 10 Franken 1911-1922, 20 Franken Helvetia 1883-1896 (inkl. 1888), 20 Franken Vreneli 1897-1949 & 100 Franken 1925. Lot von insgesamt 48 Exemplaren. Handelsübliche Erhaltungen / Usual conditions. (48)
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5415
Goldmünzen-Serie 1883-1949 B, Bern. Komplette Serie 10 Franken 1911-1922, 20 Franken Helvetia 1883-1896 (inkl. 1888), 20 Franken Vreneli 1897-1949 & 100 Franken 1925. Lot von insgesamt 48 Exemplaren. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions. (48)
My bid     Starting price
Lot 5416
2 Franken 1886 B, Bern. 10.01 g. Divo 99. HMZ 2-1202e. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5417
1 Franken 1886 B, Bern. 5.03 g. Divo 100. HMZ 2-1204e. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5418
20 Franken 1888 B, Bern. 6.44 g. Divo 107. HMZ 2-1194d. Fr. 497. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Video; ; SCHWEIZ; EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT; diverse
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5419
20 Franken 1888 B, Bern. 6.44 g. Divo 107. HMZ 2-1194d. Fr. 497. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5420
20 Franken 1889 B, Bern. 6.45 g. Divo 111. HMZ 2-1194e. Fr. 495. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5421
20 Franken 1889 B, Bern. 6.44 g. Divo 111. HMZ 2-1194e. Fr. 495. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5422
5 Franken 1889 B, Bern. Divo 112. HMZ 2-1198b. PCGS MS63. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5423
5 Rappen 1890 B, Bern. 2.00 g. Divo 117. HMZ 2-1212k. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5424
5 Franken 1894 B, Bern. 24.98 g. Divo 135. HMZ 2-1198f. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5425
1 Franken 1894 A, Paris. 5.01 g. Divo 137. HMZ 2-1204g. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5426
1/2 Franken 1894 A, Paris. 2.51 g. Divo 138. HMZ 1206g. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5427
10 Rappen 1894 B, Bern. 2.95 g. Divo 140. HMZ 2-1210h. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5428
1 Franken 1898 B, Bern. 5.00 g. Divo 165. HMZ 2-1204i. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5429
20 Rappen 1898 B, Bern. 4.02 g. Divo 167. HMZ 2-1208k. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5430
10 Rappen 1898 B, Bern. 3.02 g. Divo 168. HMZ 2-1210l. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5431
1 Franken 1899 B, Bern. 4.96 g. Divo 173. HMZ 2-1204j. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Result My bid     Starting price
Page 1 of 7 (311 Lots total)