Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 68 (2/2)  -  21.10.2020 13:00

Page 1 of 40 (782 Lots total)
Lot 5532
Lot. Typensammlung 1850-2014. Sämtliche Münztypen und Nominale der Schweiz ab 1850. Inklusive 100 Franken 1925, 100 Franken 1998, 20 Franken Helvetia & Vreneli, sowie 10 Franken. In dekorativem Rahmen. Lot von insgesamt 41 Exemplaren. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions.
; SCHWEIZ; EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT; diverse
; SWITZERLAND; CONFEDERATION; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 5533
2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 9.97 g. Divo 2. HMZ 1201a. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Lot 5534
1 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 4.99 g. Divo 3. HMZ 2-1203a. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 5535
1/2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 2.50 g. Divo 4. HMZ 1205a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Lot 5536
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 24.98 g. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Lot 5537
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. NGC MS64. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Lot 5538
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 25.06 g. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Lot 5539
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 25.05 g. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.
Lot 5540
1 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 5.02 g. Divo 13. HMZ 2-1203b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Lot 5541
5 Rappen 1851 BB, Strassburg. 1.64 g. Divo 17. HMZ 2-1211d. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

Lot 5542
Lot. 1 Rappen 1855 & 1863 B, Bern. Lot von 2 Exemplaren. Divo 21, 33. HMZ 2-1215e, h. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Lot 5543
2 Franken 1860 B, Bern. Divo 28. HMZ 2-1201c. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 5544
2 Franken 1863 B, Bern. Divo 32. HMZ 2-1201e. NGC MS65. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Lot 5545
5 Franken 1873 B, Bern. 24.95 g. Divo 43. HMZ 2-1197c. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 5546
5 Franken 1873 B, Bern. 25.06 g. Divo 43. HMZ 2-1197c. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Lot 5547
5 Franken 1874 B, Bern. Divo 46. HMZ 2-1197d. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Lot 5548
10 Rappen 1875 B, Bern. 2.51 g. Divo 53. HMZ 2-1209e. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.

Lot 5549
Lot. Goldmünzen-Serie 1883-1949 B, Bern. Komplette Serie 10 Franken 1911-1922, 20 Franken Helvetia 1883-1896 (inkl. 1888), 20 Franken Vreneli 1897-1949 & 100 Franken 1925. Lot von insgesamt 48 Exemplaren. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions. In Etui / In Box.
Lot 5550
20 Franken 1886 B, Bern. Divo 98. HMZ 2-1194b. Fr. 495. PCGS MS62.
Lot 5551
20 Franken 1888 B, Bern. 6.45 g. Divo 107. HMZ 2-1194d. Fr. 497. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.
Page 1 of 40 (782 Lots total)