Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 66 (2/4)  -  19.10.2020 13:30
Coins and Medals (Islamic Coins - Portugal, Lots 1001-1750)

Page 1 of 4 (77 Lots total)
Lot 1005
Fuad, 1922-1936. Bronzemedaille 1933. Auf den Besuch von König Fouad I. in Tourah. Stempel von Huguenin. Stadtansicht von Tourah. Rv. Arabische und französische Schrift. 60.4 mm. 166.11 g. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc

My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1023
; AUSTRALIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1039
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1911 S, Sydney. Seaby 4003. Fr. 38. NGC MS65.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1040
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1041
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1911 S, Sydney. Seaby 4003. Fr. 38. NGC MS64.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1042
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1045
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1915 P, Perth. Seaby 4001. Fr. 40. NGC MS63.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1046
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1049
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1916 M, Melbourne. Seaby 3999. Fr. 39. NGC MS63.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1051
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1917 M, Melbourne. Seaby 3999. Fr. 39. NGC MS64.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1052
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1053
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1918 S, Sydney. Seaby 4003. Fr. 38. NGC MS65.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1054
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1055
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1918 S, Sydney. Seaby 4003. Fr. 38. NGC MS64.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1056
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1060
George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1921 P, Perth. Seaby 4001. Fr. 40. NGC MS64.
; AUSTRALIA; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1070
Albert, 1909-1934. Vergoldete Bronzemedaille 1926. Preismedaille für Bogenschiessen. Unsigniert. Antiker Bogenschütze am Waldrand. Rv. Schützengeräte. 50.5 mm. 44.19 g. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Mit Originalhenkel / Original loop attached.
; BELGIEN; KÖNIGREICH; diverse
; BELGIUM; KÖNIGREICH; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1082
Pedro II. 1831-1889. 6400 Reis (Peca) 1832 R, Rio de Janeiro. 14.29 g. KM 387.1. Fr. 115. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1119
Ludwig, 1818-1830. Doppelgulden 1821, Mannheim. 25.36 g. Kahnt 20. Thun 17. Dav. 517. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.
; DEUTSCHLAND; BADEN-DURLACH, MARKGRAFSCHAFT, AB 1806 GROSSHERZOGTUM; diverse
; DEUTSCHLAND; BADEN-DURLACH, MARKGRAFSCHAFT, AB 1806 GROSSHERZOGTUM; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1120
Ludwig, 1818-1830. Taler zu 100 Kreuzer 1830, Karlsruhe. 18.15 g. Kahnt 21. Thun 18. Dav. 518. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
My pre-bid     Starting price
Page 1 of 4 (77 Lots total)