Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 66 (1/4)  -  19.10.2020 13:00
Claude Stritt Collection (Lots 501-583)

Page 1 of 5 (83 Lots total)
Lot 501
Fuad, 1922-1936. 100 Piastres 1340 AH (1922). 8.47 g. KM 342. Fr. 27. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; ÄGYPTEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; EGYPT; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 502
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1938 R, Rom. Auf das 10-jährige Regierungsjubiläum. 6.44 g. Mont. 36. Schl. 36. Fr. 14. Nur 1'000 Exemplare geprägt / Only 1'000 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Lot 503
5 Pesos 1887. 8.06 g. KM 31. Fr. 14. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; ARGENTINIEN; REPUBLIK; diverse
; ARGENTINA; REPUBLIK; misc
Lot 504
Jigme Dorji Wangchuck 1952-1972. 1 Sertum 1970. 7.99 g. KM 36. Fr. 7. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; BHUTAN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BHUTAN; MISC; misc
Lot 505
João V. 1706-1750. 20000 Reis 1726, Minas Gerais. 53.43 g. Gomes 38.03. Fr. 33. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
Lot 506
José I. 1750-1777. 6400 Reis (Peca) 1772 R, Rio de Janeiro. 14.29 g. Gomes 43.22. Fr. 65. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
Lot 507
Pedro II. 1831-1889. 10000 Reis 1856, Rio de Janeiro. 8.94 g. KM 467. Fr. 122. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
Lot 508
Republik, seit 1889. 20000 Reis 1897, Rio de Janeiro. 179.00 g. KM 497. Fr. 124. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; BRASILIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BRAZIL; MISC; misc
Lot 509
Ferdinand I. 1887-1918. 10 Lewa 1894 KB, Kremnitz. 3.21 g. Schl. 3. Fr. 4. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
; BULGARIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; BULGARIA; MISC; misc
Lot 510
Ludwig I. 1825-1848. Dukat 1846, München. Aus Rheingold. 3.49 g. Divo/S. 32. Schl. 102. Fr. 276. Selten / Rare. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; DEUTSCHLAND; BAVARIA; misc
Lot 511
Hieronymus Napoleon, 1807-1813. 20 Franken 1808 C, Kassel. Adlerkopf und Randschrift. 6.42 g. Divo/S. 218. Fr. 3517. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.
; DEUTSCHLAND; WESTFALEN, KÖNIGREICH; diverse
; DEUTSCHLAND; WESTFALEN, KÖNIGREICH; misc

Erworben beim Schweizerischen Bankverein, Basel, 1990.
Lot 512
Ludwig II. 1864-1886. 20 Mark 1872 D, München. 7.94 g. J. 194. Fr. 3762. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; DEUTSCHLAND; KAISERREICH; Bayern, Königreich
; DEUTSCHLAND; EMPIRE; Bayern, Königreich
Lot 513
Otto, 1886-1913. 20 Mark 1905 D, München. 7.95 g. J. 200. Fr. 3768. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Lot 514
Wilhelm I. 1861-1888. 20 Mark 1888 A, Berlin. 7.93 g. J. 246. Fr. 3816. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; DEUTSCHLAND; KAISERREICH; Preussen, Königreich
; DEUTSCHLAND; EMPIRE; Preussen, Königreich
Lot 515
Friedrich III. 1888. 20 Mark 1888 A, Berlin. 7.95 g. J. 248. Fr. 3828. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Lot 516
Nikolaus II. 1894-1917. 20 Markkaa 1913, Helsinki. 6.46 g. Schl. 17. Fr. 3. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; FINNLAND; DIVERSE; diverse
; FINLAND; MISC; misc
Lot 517
Louis XIII. 1610-1643. 1/2 Louis d'or à la mèche longue 1641 A, Paris. 3.31 g. Gadoury 57. Fr. 411. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.
; FRANKREICH; KÖNIGREICH UND REPUBLIK; diverse
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Lot 518
Louis XV. 1715-1774. Louis d'or aux lunettes 1726 A, Paris. 8.06 g. Gadoury 340. Fr. 462. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Lot 519
Consulat, 1799-1804. 20 Francs AN 12 (1803-1804) A, Paris. 6.44 g. Gadoury 1020. Fr. 480. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Lot 520
I. Kaiserreich. Napoleon I. 1804-1815. 40 Francs 1811 A, Paris. 12.88 g. Gadoury 1084. Fr. 505. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; FRANCE; KINGDOM; misc
Page 1 of 5 (83 Lots total)