Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 64 (2/3)  -  10.06.2020 09:00
Swiss Coins and Medals (Neuchâtel - Confederate Patterns, Lots 3446-3977)

Page 1 of 27 (532 Lots total)
Lot 3446
Heinrich II. 1595-1663. Kreuzer 1630, Neuchâtel. 1.13 g. Froidevaux V221. D.T. 1645a. HMZ 2-688u. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
; SCHWEIZ; NEUENBURG/NEUCHÂTEL; Fürsten von Neuchâtel
; SWITZERLAND; NEUENBURG/NEUCHÂTEL; Fürsten von Neuchâtel
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 3447
Heinrich II. 1595-1663. Kreuzer 1640, Neuchâtel. 1.03 g. D.T. 1645c. HMZ 2-688w. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Lot 3448
Marie de Nemours. 1694-1707. 20 Kreuzer 1695, Neuchâtel. 4.62 g. D.T. 1650b. HMZ 2-694b. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Lot 3449
Friedrich I. 1707-1713. 1/4 Taler 1713, Neuchâtel. 6.80 g. D.T. 984b. HMZ 2-699b. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; NEUENBURG/NEUCHÂTEL; Könige von Preussen
; SWITZERLAND; NEUENBURG/NEUCHÂTEL; Könige von Preussen
Lot 3450
Friedrich I. 1707-1713. 1/4 Taler 1713, Neuchâtel. 6.73 g. D.T. 984b. HMZ 2-699b. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Lot 3451
Friedrich Wilhelm II. 1786-1797. Halbbatzen 1789, Neuchâtel. 1.79 g. D.T. 1000a. HMZ 2-711b. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 3452
Friedrich Wilhelm II. 1786-1797. Kreuzer 1789, Neuchâtel. 1.19 g. D.T. 1001a. HMZ 2-712a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.
Lot 3453
Friedrich Wilhelm II. 1786-1797. Vierer 1790, Neuchâtel. 0.57 g. D.T. 1002b. HMZ 2-713b. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Lot 3454
Friedrich Wilhelm II. 1786-1797. Batzen 1793, Neuchâtel. 3.62 g. D.T. 998d. HMZ 2-710d. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 3455
Friedrich Wilhelm II. 1786-1797. 56 Kreuzer 1795, Neuchâtel. 8.88 g. D.T. 995. HMZ 2-707a. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleine Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaws.
Lot 3456
Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1805 und 1814-1840. 21 Batzen 1799, Neuchâtel. 15.11 g. D.T. 243. HMZ 2-715a. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. NGC MS64. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Lot 3457
Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1805 und 1814-1840. 21 Batzen 1799, Neuchâtel. 15.01 g. D.T. 243. HMZ 2-715a. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 3458
Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1805 und 1814-1840. 21 Batzen 1799, Neuchâtel. Lot von 2 Exemplaren. D.T. 243. HMZ 2-715a. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Lot 3459
Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1805 und 1814-1840. Halbbatzen 1803, Neuchâtel. 1.75 g. D.T. 248c. HMZ 2-717f. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.
Lot 3460
Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1805 und 1814-1840. Kreuzer 1817, Bern. 1.01 g. D.T. 259a. HMZ 2-718d. FDC / Uncirculated.
Lot 3461
Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1805 und 1814-1840. Silbermedaille 1831. Verdienstmedaille für Verdienste bei der Niederschlagung des Bourquin-Aufstandes. 6.08 g. Schweizer Medaillen 1488. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Lot 3462
Alexandre Berthier, Prince de Neuchâtel, 1806-1814. Kreuzer 1808, Neuchâtel. 1.05 g. D.T. 258b. HMZ 2-724b. FDC / Uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; NEUENBURG/NEUCHÂTEL; Unter französischem Regime
; SWITZERLAND; NEUENBURG/NEUCHÂTEL; Unter französischem Regime
Lot 3463
Alexandre Berthier, Prince de Neuchâtel, 1806-1814. Batzen 1810, Neuchâtel. 3.48 g. D.254e. HMZ 2-722g. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Lot 3464
Alexandre Berthier, Prince de Neuchâtel, 1806-1814. 2 Francs 1814, Neuchâtel. Jahreszahl 4 über eine 3 geschnitten. Randschrift: / POIDS DIX / GRAMMES /[Biene] TITRE / NEUF DIX/IEMMES [2 Bienen sich anschauend]. Stempelschneidersignatur DROZ F. 10.00 g. D.T. 253. HMZ 2-721a. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Randfehler / Edge flaw.
Lot 3465
Jeton in Silber 1798. Erzbistum Cambrai. Kopf des französischen Königs Ludwig XV. nach rechts. Rv. Wappen auf gekröntem Doppeladler. Gravur auf der Vorderseite: Fred.c-Augte-Landry 1798. Die Originalstempelschneidersignatur unter der Büste wurde graviert mit F-L. 9.10 g. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; SCHWEIZ; NEUENBURG/NEUCHÂTEL; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; NEUENBURG/NEUCHÂTEL; Kanton

Frédéric Auguste Landry war Stempelschneider in Le Locle.
Page 1 of 27 (532 Lots total)