Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 63 (3/3)  -  09.06.2020 09:00

Page 1 of 28 (543 Lots total)
Lot 1479
Erzherzog Sigismund von Tirol, 1477-1496. Goldgulden o. J. (nach 1508), Hall. Posthume Prägung. Stempel von Wenzel Kröndl. 3.34 g. Moser/Tursky 45. Fr. 6. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Leicht gewellt / Slightly wavy flan. Leichte Prägeschwäche / Slightly weakly struck.
; RDR / ÖSTERREICH; DIVERSE; diverse
; HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE - AUSTRIA; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 1480
Maximilian I. 1493-1519. Schauguldiner 1516, Hall. Stempelschneider Ulrich Ursentaler. Gekröntes Brustbild nach links. Rv. Kaiser zu Pferd. Mit sogenanntem Schüsselrand. 26.36 g. Moser/Tursky 80. Egg S. 154, 10. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Felder leicht bearbeitet / Fields slightly tooled.

Exemplar der Auktion Gorny & Mosch 213, Los 4004 und Exemplar der Auktion Heidelberger Münzhandlung 77, Los 816.
Lot 1481
Maximilian I. 1493-1519. Guldiner 1518, St. Veit. Voglhuber 24 var. Dav. 8007. Selten / Rare. PCGS VF25.
Lot 1482
Ferdinand I. 1521-1564. Taler 1556, Joachimsthal. Münzmeister Rupprecht Puellacher. 28.86 g. Dietiker 153. Dav. 8046. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Gut ausgeprägt / Well struck.
Lot 1483
Ferdinand I. 1521-1564. Guldentaler zu 60 Kreuzer 1562, Kuttenberg. 24.32 g. Dietiker 42. Dav. 36. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Lot 1484
Ferdinand I. 1521-1564. Guldentaler zu 60 Kreuzer 1563, Prag. Münzmeister Hans Harder. 24.54 g. Dietiker 39. Dav 38. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Leicht bearbeitet / Slightly tooled. Übliche Schrötlingsfehler / With the usual flan flaws.
Lot 1485
Maximilian II. 1564-1576. Taler 1574 KB, Kremnitz. 28.69 g. Huszar 978. Dav. 8058. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Korrodiert auf der Vorderseite / Corroded on obverse.
Lot 1486
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28.74 g. Moser/Tursky 290. Dav. 8095. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

Lot 1487
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28.61 g. Moser/Tursky 271. Dav. 8099. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
Lot 1488
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28.19 g. Moser/Tursky 267. Dav. 8094 A. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Lot 1489
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1577/1599), Hall. 28.21 g. Moser/Tursky 289. Dav. 8099. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Lot 1490
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 27.92 g. Klemesch 106. Dav. 8091. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned. Übliche Schrötlingsfehler/ With the usual flan defect.
Lot 1491
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 28.55 g. Klemesch 122. Dav. 8092. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Lot 1492
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 28.09 g. Klemesch 25. Dav. 8091. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleines Zainende und etwas Belag / Minor edge clip and some residue.
Lot 1493
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 28.15 g. Klemesch 44. Dav. 8091. Sehr schön / Very fine. Unregelmässiger Schrötling / Irregular flan.
Lot 1494
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. 1/4 Taler o. J. (1584/1602), Ensisheim. 6.63 g. Klemesch 238. Selten / Rare. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Flan flaw on the edge.
Lot 1495
Erzherzog Ferdinand II. 1564-1595. 2 Taler o. J. (1601-1604), Hall. Posthume Prägung unter Rudolf II. 57.12 g. Moser-Tursky 317. Dav. 8111. Sehr schön / Very fine. Schrötlingsfehler / Flan flaw.
Lot 1496
Erzherzog Karl, 1564-1590. Dukat 1580, Klagenfurt. 3.42 g. M.z.A. S. 66. Fr. 54. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kratzer / Scratches.
Lot 1497
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Dukat 1578, Wien. Münzmeister Adam Hartmann. 3.42 g. MzA 64. Fr. 87. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Lot 1498
Rudolf II. 1576-1612. Taler 1586 KB, Kremnitz. 28.17 g. Huszar 1030. Dav. 8066. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht korrodiert / Slightly corroded.
Page 1 of 28 (543 Lots total)