Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 60  -  23.10.2019 13:00
Collection Werner Pfister - Swiss Confederate Coins and Shooting Medals

Page 1 of 23 (448 Lots total)
Lot 4001
5 Franken 1850 A, Paris. Lot von zwei Exemplaren stammend aus dem beigefügten Etui, aussen beschriftet mit J.O.O.F (oder S). und in der Deckelinnenseite mit Jenny Krebs geb. 14. März 1886. Divo 1. HMZ 2-1197a. In dieser Zusammensetzung einzigartig / Unique in this combination. PCGS MS64 & MS66. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; SCHWEIZ; EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT; diverse
; SWITZERLAND; CONFEDERATION; misc

Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 4002
1 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 4.99 g. Divo 3. HMZ 2-1203a. FDC / Uncirculated. Herrliche Patina / Most attractively toned.

Lot 4003
1/2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. Divo 4. HMZ 1205a. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. PCGS MS67. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.

Lot 4004
20 Rappen 1850 BB, Strassburg. 3.28 g. Divo 5. HMZ 2-1207a. FDC / Uncirculated.

Lot 4005
10 Rappen 1850 BB, Strassburg. 2.41 g. Divo 6. HMZ 2-1209a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Lot 4006
10 Rappen 1850 BB, Strassburg. Divo 6. HMZ 2-1209a. PCGS MS64. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Lot 4007
5 Rappen 1850 BB, Strassburg. 1.69 g. Divo 7. HMZ 2-1211a. FDC / Uncirculated.

Lot 4008
5 Rappen 1850, Strassburg. Ohne Münzzeichen / No mint mark. 1.69 g. Divo 9. HMZ 2-1211c. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Lot 4009
1 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 5.01 g. Divo 13. HMZ 2-1203b. FDC / Uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

Lot 4010
1/2 Franken 1851 A, Paris. Divo 14. HMZ 2-1205b. NGC MS66. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.

Lot 4011
20 Rappen 1851 BB, Strassburg. 3.26 g. Divo 15. HMZ 2-1207b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Lot 4012
10 Rappen 1851 BB, Strassburg. 2.48 g. Divo 16. HMZ 2-1209b. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Lot 4013
5 Rappen 1851 BB, Strassburg. 1.70 g. Divo 17. HMZ 2-1211d. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated.

Lot 4014
20 Rappen 1858 B, Bern. 3.19 g. Divo 26. HMZ 2-1207c. FDC / Uncirculated.

Lot 4015
20 Rappen 1859 B, Bern. 3.15 g. Divo 27. HMZ 2-1207d. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Lot 4016
1 Franken 1860 B, Bern. Divo 29. HMZ 2-1203d. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. PCGS MS66. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.

Lot 4017
1 Franken 1861 B, Bern. Divo 30. HMZ 2-1203e. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung. Kabinettstück / Extremely rare condition. Cabinet piece. NGC MS68. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.

Lot 4018
1 Franken 1861 B, Bern. 4.98 g. Divo 30. HMZ 2-1203e. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvoller Erstabschlag mit herrlicher Patina / Magnificent first strike with beautiful patina.

Lot 4019
2 Franken 1863 B, Bern. Divo 32. HMZ 2-1201e. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. PCGS SP65. Prachtvoller Erstabschlag mit herrlicher Patina / Magnificent first strike with beautiful patina.

Lot 4020
10 Rappen 1871 B, Bern. 2.45 g. Divo 40. HMZ 2-1209c. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

My pre-bid     Starting price
Page 1 of 23 (448 Lots total)