Catalog - SINCONA Auction 47

Sort by lot number
Results 1-20 of 644
Page
of 33
Ended
LIECHTENSTEIN
1

Karl, 1585-1627. 3 Kreuzer 1615, Troppau. 1.68 g. Divo 33. HMZ 2-1359e. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina.

Starting price
80 CHF
Result
140 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Karl Eusebius, 1627-1684. Kreuzer 1629, Troppau. 0.73 g. Divo 49. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
140 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Josef Johann Adam, 1721-1732. Taler 1728, Wien. 28.97 g. Divo 58. Dav. 1578. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Fassungsspuren / Traces of mounting.

Starting price
500 CHF
Result
3,000 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Joseph Wenzel, 1748-1772. Taler 1758, Wien. 27.92 g. Divo 62. Dav. 1579. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Starting price
500 CHF
Result
1,100 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Joseph Wenzel 1748-1772. 1/2 Taler 1758, Wien. 13.98 g. Divo 63. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

Starting price
500 CHF
Result
1,500 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Franz Joseph, 1772-1781. Silbermedaille 1773. Auf den Tod des Prinzen Joseph Wenzel und zur Errichtung eines Ehrendenkmals im Wiener Zeughaus. Stempel von A. Widemann. Geharnischtes Brustbild mit Toisonkette nach rechts. Rv. Ansicht des Ehrendenkmals, im Abschnitt Schrift in fünf Zeilen. 49.8 mm.
43.46 g. Divo 72. Slg. Montenuevo 2051. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

Starting price
200 CHF
Result
350 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Franz Joseph 1772-1781. Silberjeton 1773. Auf den Tod des Prinzen Joseph Wenzel. Verteilt an die Offiziere des k.u.k. Artelleriekorps. Stempel von J. W. Hayndl. Geharnischtes Brustbild mit Toisonkette nach rechts. Rv. Ansicht des Ehrendenkmals, im Abschnitt Schrift in fünf Zeilen. 25 mm. Zwei Varianten mit unterschiedlichem Brustbild.
Divo 75, 76. Sehr schön und vorzüglich / Very fine und extremely fine.

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
160 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Franz Joseph 1772-1781. Taler 1778, Wien. 27.68 g. Divo 80. Dav. 1580. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.

Starting price
200 CHF
Result
500 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Franz Joseph 1772-1781. 20 Kreuzer 1778, Wien. 6.66 g. Divo 82. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
250 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Johann II. 1858-1929. Versilberte Kupfermedaille 1895. Auf die Liechtensteinische Landesaustellung in Vaduz. Unsigniert. Wappen im gekrönten Wappenmantel. Die Umschrift ist stark verprägt und nicht lesbar. Rv. Schrift. 28.6 mm.
8.15 g. Divo 109 Anm. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.

Starting price
200 CHF
Result
unsold
1

Johann II. 1858-1929. Krone 1900. 5.02 g. HMZ 2-1378c. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.

Starting price
50 CHF
Result
325 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Johann II. 1858-1929. Silbermedaille 1910. Auf seinen 60. Geburtstag. Stempel von L. Hujer. Brustbild nach rechts. Rv. Schrift. 30.1 mm.
13.55 g. Divo 118. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.

Starting price
250 CHF
Result
unsold
1

Johann II. 1858-1929. 5 Franken 1924, Bern. 24.93 g. Divo 104. HMZ 2-1379a. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
250 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Johann II. 1858-1929. 1/2 Franken 1924. 2.51 g. HMZ 2-1382a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

Starting price
150 CHF
Result
275 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Franz Josef II. 1938-1989. Vergoldete Silbermedaille o. J. Auf die Liechtensteinische Briefmarken-Ausstellung. Stempel von Huguenin. Gekröntes Wappen zwischen Lorbeerzweigen. Rv. Freies Gravurfeld. 36.9 mm.
19.81 g. Divo -. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

Starting price
50 CHF
Result
120 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

LUXEMBURG
1

Johann der Blinde, 1309-1346. Esterlin o. J. Gekrönter Kopf von vorn. + EIWANES DNS Z REX B Rv. Langkreuz mit je drei Punkten in den Winkeln. LVC-ENB-GEN-SIS
1.11 g. Weiller 46. Mayhew 265. Probst, L51-1. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

Starting price
100 CHF
Result
225 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

MALTA
1

Ramon Despuig, 1736-1741. 2 Scudi 1738, Valetta.
24.50 g. Restelli/Sammut 5 var. Dav. 1598. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Randfehler / Minor edge nicks.

Starting price
150 CHF
Result
450 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Emanuel Pinto, 1741-1773. 30 Tari 1757, 1761, Valetta.
Restelli/Sammut 69, 85. Dav. 1600. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Starting price
300 CHF
Result
350 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Emanuel de Rohan, 1775-1797. 30 Tari 1777, Valetta.
29.25 g. Restelli/Sammut 15. Dav. 1606. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Starting price
150 CHF
Result
600 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

1

Emanuel de Rohan, 1775-1797. 30 Tari 1781 und 1790, Valetta. 2 Scudi 1796, Valetta (Rand bearbeitet).
Restelli/Sammut 19, 31, 33. Dav. 1608, 1610. Schön und sehr schön / Fine and very fine.

Starting price
200 CHF
Result
400 CHF

This lot is not available for purchase anymore.

Results 1-20 of 644
Results per page:
20
Page
of 33
Search filter
 
- Part 2/3
All categories
CHF
-
CHF
All