Direkt zum Inhalt Direkt zur Hauptnavigation

Auction catalogue (past auction)

LotArt. Nr.DescriptionResultStarting bidResult / Starting bidResult / Purchase price
(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 47 - Part 2/3  -  16.05.2018 09:30
World coins and medals (Liechtenstein-UAE), Swiss Coins and Medals (Celtics-Glarus)

Page 1 of 33 (644 Lots total)
Lot 1933
Karl, 1585-1627. 3 Kreuzer 1615, Troppau. 1.68 g. Divo 33. HMZ 2-1359e. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1934
Karl Eusebius, 1627-1684. Kreuzer 1629, Troppau. 0.73 g. Divo 49. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1935
Josef Johann Adam, 1721-1732. Taler 1728, Wien. 28.97 g. Divo 58. Dav. 1578. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Fassungsspuren / Traces of mounting.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1936
Joseph Wenzel, 1748-1772. Taler 1758, Wien. 27.92 g. Divo 62. Dav. 1579. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1937
Joseph Wenzel 1748-1772. 1/2 Taler 1758, Wien. 13.98 g. Divo 63. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1938
Franz Joseph, 1772-1781. Silbermedaille 1773. Auf den Tod des Prinzen Joseph Wenzel und zur Errichtung eines Ehrendenkmals im Wiener Zeughaus. Stempel von A. Widemann. Geharnischtes Brustbild mit Toisonkette nach rechts. Rv. Ansicht des Ehrendenkmals, im Abschnitt Schrift in fünf Zeilen. 49.8 mm.
43.46 g. Divo 72. Slg. Montenuevo 2051. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1939
Franz Joseph 1772-1781. Silberjeton 1773. Auf den Tod des Prinzen Joseph Wenzel. Verteilt an die Offiziere des k.u.k. Artelleriekorps. Stempel von J. W. Hayndl. Geharnischtes Brustbild mit Toisonkette nach rechts. Rv. Ansicht des Ehrendenkmals, im Abschnitt Schrift in fünf Zeilen. 25 mm. Zwei Varianten mit unterschiedlichem Brustbild.
Divo 75, 76. Sehr schön und vorzüglich / Very fine und extremely fine.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1940
Franz Joseph 1772-1781. Taler 1778, Wien. 27.68 g. Divo 80. Dav. 1580. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1941
Franz Joseph 1772-1781. 20 Kreuzer 1778, Wien. 6.66 g. Divo 82. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1942
Johann II. 1858-1929. Versilberte Kupfermedaille 1895. Auf die Liechtensteinische Landesaustellung in Vaduz. Unsigniert. Wappen im gekrönten Wappenmantel. Die Umschrift ist stark verprägt und nicht lesbar. Rv. Schrift. 28.6 mm.
8.15 g. Divo 109 Anm. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1943
Johann II. 1858-1929. Krone 1900. 5.02 g. HMZ 2-1378c. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1944
Johann II. 1858-1929. Silbermedaille 1910. Auf seinen 60. Geburtstag. Stempel von L. Hujer. Brustbild nach rechts. Rv. Schrift. 30.1 mm.
13.55 g. Divo 118. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1945
Johann II. 1858-1929. 5 Franken 1924, Bern. 24.93 g. Divo 104. HMZ 2-1379a. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1946
Johann II. 1858-1929. 1/2 Franken 1924. 2.51 g. HMZ 2-1382a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1947
Franz Josef II. 1938-1989. Vergoldete Silbermedaille o. J. Auf die Liechtensteinische Briefmarken-Ausstellung. Stempel von Huguenin. Gekröntes Wappen zwischen Lorbeerzweigen. Rv. Freies Gravurfeld. 36.9 mm.
19.81 g. Divo -. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; LIECHTENSTEIN; DIVERSE; diverse
; LIECHTENSTEIN; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1948
Johann der Blinde, 1309-1346. Esterlin o. J. Gekrönter Kopf von vorn. + EIWANES DNS Z REX B Rv. Langkreuz mit je drei Punkten in den Winkeln. LVC-ENB-GEN-SIS
1.11 g. Weiller 46. Mayhew 265. Probst, L51-1. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
; LUXEMBURG; DIVERSE; diverse
; LUXEMBURG; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1949
Ramon Despuig, 1736-1741. 2 Scudi 1738, Valetta.
24.50 g. Restelli/Sammut 5 var. Dav. 1598. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Randfehler / Minor edge nicks.
; MALTA; DIVERSE; diverse
; MALTA; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1950
Emanuel Pinto, 1741-1773. 30 Tari 1757, 1761, Valetta.
Restelli/Sammut 69, 85. Dav. 1600. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; MALTA; DIVERSE; diverse
; MALTA; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1951
Emanuel de Rohan, 1775-1797. 30 Tari 1777, Valetta.
29.25 g. Restelli/Sammut 15. Dav. 1606. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; MALTA; DIVERSE; diverse
; MALTA; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Lot 1952
Emanuel de Rohan, 1775-1797. 30 Tari 1781 und 1790, Valetta. 2 Scudi 1796, Valetta (Rand bearbeitet).
Restelli/Sammut 19, 31, 33. Dav. 1608, 1610. Schön und sehr schön / Fine and very fine.
; MALTA; DIVERSE; diverse
; MALTA; MISC; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Details
Page 1 of 33 (644 Lots total)