Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 40  -  18.05.2017 09:00
The William Tell-Collection: Swiss Shooting Medals and Memorabilia

Page 1 of 129 (2580 Lots total)
Lot 5001
Silbermedaille 1849. Aarau. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 23.85 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1b. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; SWITZERLAND; SHOOTING TALERS, SHOOTING MEDALS & SHOOTING DOCUMENTS; Aargau
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 5002
Silbermedaille 1849. Aarau. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 23.79 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1b. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Lot 5003
Silbermedaille 1849. Aarau. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 23.86 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1b. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Lot 5004
Kupfermedaille 1849. Aarau. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 23.49 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1e. (Ausgabe 2017/2018). Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

Exemplar aus Auktion 67 (2009) der UBS AG, Zürich (Lot 4556).
Lot 5005
Bronzemedaille 1869. Zofingen. Kadettenfest. 6.36 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 3a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Lot 5006
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1886. Zofingen. Cantonal-Schützenfest. 12.97 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 5a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Schön / Fine. Entfernter Originalhenkel / Original loop removed.
Lot 5007
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1888. Muri. Cantonal-Schützenfest. 14.09 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 6a. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Lot 5008
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1888. Muri. Cantonales Schützenfest. 13.11 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 7a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Entfernter Originalhenkel / Original loop removed.
Lot 5009
Versilberte Bronzemedaille 1889. Aarau. Kadettenfest. 17.23 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 11a, var. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Lot 5010
Versilberte Bronzemedaille 1889. Aarau. Kadettenfest. 17.49 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 12a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Lot 5011
Silbermedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 38.67 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 14b. Selten. Nur 679 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 679 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 5012
Silbermedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 38.81 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 14b. Selten. Nur 679 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 679 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 5013
Kupfermedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 51.81 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 14c. Prachtvolle Erhaltung. FDC / Cabinet piece. Brilliant uncirculated.
Lot 5014
Kupfermedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 52.24 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 14c. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Lot 5015
Bronzemedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 8.79 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 15a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Lot 5016
Kupfermedaille 1896. Aarau. Jubiläumsschiessen 1596-1896. 27.62 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 16b. Selten. Nur 230 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 230 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Lot 5017
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1896. Aarau. Jubiläumsschiessen. 12.33 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 17b. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Lot 5018
Silbermedaille 1896. Baden. Aargauisches Kantonalschützenfest. 39.37 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 19a. FDC / Uncirculated.
Lot 5019
Kupfermedaille 1896. Baden. Aargauisches Kantonalschützenfest. 46.79 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 19b. Selten. Nur 450 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 450 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Lot 5020
Aluminiummedaille 1896. Baden. Kantonalschützenfest. 6.41 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 21a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.