Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 40  -  18.05.2017 09:00
The William Tell-Collection: Swiss Shooting Medals and Memorabilia

Page 1 of 129 (2580 Lots total)
Lot 5001
Silbermedaille 1849. Aarau. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 23.85 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1b. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; SWITZERLAND; SHOOTING TALERS, SHOOTING MEDALS & SHOOTING DOCUMENTS; Aargau
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5002
Silbermedaille 1849. Aarau. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 23.79 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1b. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5003
Silbermedaille 1849. Aarau. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 23.86 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1b. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5004
Kupfermedaille 1849. Aarau. Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. 23.49 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 1e. (Ausgabe 2017/2018). Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

Exemplar aus Auktion 67 (2009) der UBS AG, Zürich (Lot 4556).
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5005
Bronzemedaille 1869. Zofingen. Kadettenfest. 6.36 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 3a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5006
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1886. Zofingen. Cantonal-Schützenfest. 12.97 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 5a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Schön / Fine. Entfernter Originalhenkel / Original loop removed.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5007
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1888. Muri. Cantonal-Schützenfest. 14.09 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 6a. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5008
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1888. Muri. Cantonales Schützenfest. 13.11 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 7a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Entfernter Originalhenkel / Original loop removed.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5009
Versilberte Bronzemedaille 1889. Aarau. Kadettenfest. 17.23 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 11a, var. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5010
Versilberte Bronzemedaille 1889. Aarau. Kadettenfest. 17.49 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 12a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5011
Silbermedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 38.67 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 14b. Selten. Nur 679 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 679 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5012
Silbermedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 38.81 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 14b. Selten. Nur 679 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 679 pieces struck. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5013
Kupfermedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 51.81 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 14c. Prachtvolle Erhaltung. FDC / Cabinet piece. Brilliant uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5014
Kupfermedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 52.24 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 14c. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5015
Bronzemedaille 1891. Bremgarten. Kantonalschützenfest. 8.79 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 15a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5016
Kupfermedaille 1896. Aarau. Jubiläumsschiessen 1596-1896. 27.62 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 16b. Selten. Nur 230 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 230 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5017
Blei-/Zinnmedaille 1896. Aarau. Jubiläumsschiessen. 12.33 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 17b. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5018
Silbermedaille 1896. Baden. Aargauisches Kantonalschützenfest. 39.37 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 19a. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5019
Kupfermedaille 1896. Baden. Aargauisches Kantonalschützenfest. 46.79 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 19b. Selten. Nur 450 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 450 pieces struck. FDC / Uncirculated.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 5020
Aluminiummedaille 1896. Baden. Kantonalschützenfest. 6.41 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 21a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.
Result My bid     Starting price