Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My pre-bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 35  -  26.10.2016 14:00
Swiss Coins and Medals from the Middle Ages to the Present

Page 1 of 46 (918 Lots total)
Lot 5001
Städtische Gepräge Plappart o. J. 1.76 g. Reber 104. Wielandt (Laufenburg) 57. HMZ 2-2a. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Better than average.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Laufenburg
Result My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 5002
Städtische Gepräge Plappart o. J. 1.98 g. Reber 104. Wielandt (Laufenburg) 57. HMZ 2-2a. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine.
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 5003
10 Batzen 1809. D.T. 192b. HMZ 2-21b. FDC / Uncirculated. PCGS MS 67. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / PCGS MS67. Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Lot 5004
5 Batzen 1811. 4.33 g. D.T. 195d. HMZ 2-22f. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Lot 5005
5 Batzen 1810. 4.68 g. D.T. 195c. HMZ 2-22e. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Beautiful condition.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Lot 5006
4 Franken 1812. 29.46 g. D.T. 189. HMZ 2-19a. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Lot 5007
4 Franken 1812. 29.09 g. D.T. 189. HMZ 2-19a. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Lot 5008
10 Batzen 1818. 7.20 g. D.T. 192c. HMZ 2-21d. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Patina / Toning.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Lot 5009
5 Batzen 1826. 5.16 g. D.T. 196. HMZ 2-22j. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 5010
Kreuzer 1831. 1.02 g. D.T. 205. HMZ 2-25a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
Lot 5011
Silbermedaille o. J. (um 1820). Verdienstmedaille. Stempel von A. Schenk. Wappen zwischen Füllhörnern. Rv. Minerva mit Lanze und Schild an Säule gelehnt, zu ihren Füssen Kunst- und Wissenschaftsinstrumente. 19.55 g. Schweizer Medaillen 1332. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kl. Randfehler / Minor edge fault.
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; misc
Lot 5012
4 Franken 1812. 29.89 g. D.T. 154. HMZ 2-28a. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece. FDC / Uncirculated. Herrliche Patina / Most attractive patina.
; SWITZERLAND; APPENZELL AUSSERRHODEN; misc
Lot 5013
4 Franken 1812. 29.88 g. D.T. 154. HMZ 2-28a. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt, feine Kratzer / Slightly cleaned, minor scratches.
Lot 5014
2 Franken 1812. 14.97 g. D.T. 156. HMZ 2-29a. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Minor scratches.
Lot 5015
4 Franken 1816. 29.08 g. D.T. 155. HMZ 2-28b. FDC / Uncirculated. Leicht flaue Prägung, sonst prachtvolle Erhaltung / Some weak struck, attractive condition.
Lot 5016
9 Batzen 1738. 8.43 g. Tobler (SMK V) 3. D.T. 782. HMZ 2-36a. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; SWITZERLAND; APPENZELL INNERRHODEN; misc
Lot 5017
15 Kreuzer 1738. 4.47 g. D.T. 786. HMZ 2-38a. Selten / Rare. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine.
My pre-bid     Starting price
Lot 5018
15 Kreuzer 1738. 4.75 g. D.T. 787. HMZ 2-38b. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Lot 5019
Goldgulden o. J. Friedrich III. als Kaiser. 3.36 g. Winterstein 128ff. HMZ 2-49h. Fr. 9. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Überdurchschnittliche, attraktive Erhaltung / Better than average and attractive condition.
; SWITZERLAND; BASEL; Reichsmünzstätte
Lot 5020
Goldgulden o. J. (1433-37). Umschrift "SIGIS....IMPATOR". 3.45 g. Winterstein (Goldgulden) 63. HMZ 2-49b. Fr. 4. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Better than average.
Page 1 of 46 (918 Lots total)