Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 77 (3/4)  -  19.05.2022 09:00
Swiss Coins and Medals (Aargau - Glarus, 4001-4466)

Page 1 of 3 (42 Lots total)
Lot 4005
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4006
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4007
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Kanton
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4023
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Zofingen
; SWITZERLAND; AARGAU; Zofingen
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4025
; SCHWEIZ; AARGAU; Zofingen
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4032
; SCHWEIZ; APPENZELL AUSSERRHODEN; diverse
; SWITZERLAND; APPENZELL AUSSERRHODEN; misc
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4040
; SCHWEIZ; BASEL; Stadt und Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; BASEL; Stadt und Kanton
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4041
Dicken 1633, Basel. 8.34 g. D.T. 1352c. HMZ 2-81d. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Flan flaw at the edge.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 4052
Silbermedaille o. J. (um 1640). Stempelschneider vermutlich Friedrich Fecher. 1.91 g. Winterstein (Basler Medaillen) 106. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4061
Anonym. Zweiseitiger runder Pfennig o. J. (2. Hälfte des 12. Jahrhunderts). 0.40 g. Wiel. 49. HMZ 1-210a. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.
; SCHWEIZ; BASEL; Bistum Basel
; SWITZERLAND; BASEL; Bistum Basel
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4081
Dukat 1697, Bern. 3.45 g. D.T. 1127. HMZ 2-188h. Fr. 139. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; SCHWEIZ; BERN; Stadt und Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; BERN; Stadt und Kanton
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4085
Halbdukat 1719, Bern. 1.73 g. D.T. 496. HMZ 2-217f. Fr. 173. Selten / Rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4087
Batzen 1766, Bern. 2.39 g. D.T. 524d. HMZ 2-223d. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Übliche Schrötlingsfehler / Flan flaws as usual.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 4101
Taler 1795, Bern. Zwei Federn. 29.41 g. D.T. 507a. HMZ 2-218b. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4136
Schulpfennig zu 10 Kreuzern 1700. Ovales Wappen auf verzierter Kartusche, unten Wertzahl 10 (von einem unedierten 10-Kreuzerstempel). Rv. Jahreszahl mit Inschrift in Blätterkranz. 2.46 g. Meier/Häusler 147. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4149
Sechzehnerpfennig 1737. Des äusseren Standes. In Kartusche Affe mit Spiegel auf Krebs, dahinter Himmelsglobus. Rv. Segelschiff bei Hafeneinfahrt. 9.28 g. Schweizer Medaillen 637. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 4194
Verdienstmedaille in Silber o. J. Weibliche Allegorie auf Pflug sitzend. Rv. CIVI OPTIMO in Eichenlaubkranz. 43.11 g. Schweizer Medaillen 648. Selten / Rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 4195
Verdienstmedaille in Silber o. J. Weibliche Allegorie auf Pflug sitzend. Rv. CIVI OPTIMO in Eichenlaubkranz. 38.53 g. Schweizer Medaillen 648. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 4197
Graf Hartmann III. 1357-1377. Vierzipfliger Angster o. J. (14. Jhdt.). Späterer Goldabschlag von den Originalstempeln. 0.49 g. Richter (Proben) 1-247. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.
; SCHWEIZ; BERN; Burgdorf
; SWITZERLAND; BERN; Burgdorf
My bid     Starting price
Lot 4202
20 Kreuzer 1710, Freiburg. Probe-Prägung. Altes Fribourger Wappen in Kartusche. Rv. Vier doppelte F ins Kreuz gestellt. In der Mitte das neue Fribourger Wappen. 4.48 g. Richter (Proben) 1-265. D.T. 649b. HMZ 2-273b. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Übliche Prägeschwäche und Zainende / Slightly weakly struck as usual and clipped planchet.
; SCHWEIZ; FREIBURG/FRIBOURG; Stadt und Kanton
; SWITZERLAND; FREIBURG/FRIBOURG; Stadt und Kanton

My bid     Starting price
Page 1 of 3 (42 Lots total)