Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 76 (2/2)  -  17.05.2022 13:00
The Annemarie and Gerd Köhlmoos Collection (Netherlands - USA, 1302-1775)

Page 1 of 1 (9 Lots total)
Lot 1324
Frederik III. 1648-1670. Speciedaler 1659, Christiania. Mit der Signatur FG (Frederik Grüner, Münzmeister in Christiania 1651-1674). 28.83 g. Thesen 88. Dav. 3607. Sehr selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare, especially in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS62. Kleiner Patinafleck, sonst prachtvoll erhalten mit herrlicher Patina / Small spot, otherwise extraordinary condition with wonderful patina.
Video; ; NORWEGEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; NORWAY; MISC; misc

Exemplar der Sammlung Jan S. Christensen.
Exemplar der Auktion Oslo Mynthandel 15, Oslo Oktober 1985, Los 125.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 1328
Karl XIV. Johann, 1818-1844. Speciedaler 1824, Kongsberg. 28.88 g. ABH 4 B. Dav. 240. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. NGC MS64+. Kabinettstück mit feiner Tönung / Cabinet piece with nice toning.
; NORWEGEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; NORWAY; MISC; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 258, Osnabrück, Januar 2015, Los 660.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 1456
Maria Theresia, 1740-1780. 1/4 Taler 1742, Hall. 7.13 g. Moser/Tursky 919. Herinek 744. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. NGC AU58.
; RDR / ÖSTERREICH; DIVERSE; diverse
; HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE - AUSTRIA; MISC; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Meister & Sonntag 2, Stuttgart, September 2004, Los 1340.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 1537
Leonhard von Keutschach, 1495-1519. 1/3 Guldiner 1513, Salzburg. (Rosette) ORA PROME SANCTE RVDBERTE Brustbild nach rechts. Rv. (Rosette) LEONARD DE KEWTSCH' ARE' SAL' Mitriertes, vierfeldiges Wappen zwischen 15 - 13. 9.41 g. Zöttl 45. Probszt 88bis. Bernhart/Roll -. Schulten -. Von grösster Seltenheit / Of the highest rarity. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. NGC AU50. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; RDR / ÖSTERREICH; SALZBURG, ERZBISTUM; diverse
; HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE - AUSTRIA; SALZBURG, ERZBISTUM; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 75, Osnabrück, Juni 2002, Los 1360.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 1581
Rouble 1741, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 25.61 g. Diakov 12. Bitkin 32 (R1). Dav. 1676. 15 roubles nach/according to Petrov. 12 roubles nach/according to Ilyin. Very rare. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. NGC AU55. Überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung mit hübscher Patina / Extraordinary condition with attractive toning.
Video; ; RUSSIA; RUSSIAN EMPIRE AND FEDERATION; Ioann Antonovich, 1740-1741
; RUSSIA; RUSSIAN EMPIRE AND FEDERATION; Ioann Antonovich, 1740-1741

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 203, Berlin, Februar 2012, Los 1526.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 1621
Gustav III. 1771-1792. 1/3 Riksdaler 1789, Stockholm. Mit der Signatur OL (Olof Lidijn, Münzmeister in Stockholm, 1773-1819). 9.78 g. Delzanno 58. AAH 73. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC MS63. Prachtexemplar mit Herrlicher Patina / Cabinet piece with beautiful toning.
; SCHWEDEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; SWEDEN; MISC; misc

Exemplar der Auktion WAG 56, Dortmund, Februar 2011, Los 2457.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 1625
Karl XIV. Johann, 1818-1844. Riksdaler 1827, Stockholm. Jahreszahl im Stempel aus 1826 geändert. Mit der Signatur CB (Christopher Borg, Münzmeister in Stockholm, 1821-1837). Mit Randschrift. 29.33 g. Delzanno 15. AAH 49. Dav. 349. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS61. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
; SCHWEDEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; SWEDEN; MISC; misc

Exemplar der Sammlung Julius Hagander, Auktion Künker 219, Osnabrück, Oktober 2012, Los 7178.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 1634
Oscar II. 1872-1907. 1 Krona 1881, Stockholm. Mit den Signaturen EB und LA (Emil Brusewitz, Münzmeister in Stückholm, 1876-1908, und Lea Ahlborn, Stempelschneiderin in Stockholm, 1854-1897). 7.49 g. Delzanno 40. AAH 67. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. NGC AU Details. Patina / Toned. Gereinigt / Cleaned.
; SCHWEDEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; SWEDEN; MISC; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 165, Osnabrück, März 2010, Los 1056.
My bid     Starting price
Lot 1741
José Napoléon, 1808-1814. 320 Reales 1810 M-RS, Madrid. Mit den Ensayador-Initialen RS (Antonio Rafael Narvaez und Jose Sanchez Delgado). 26.98 g. AC 55. Fr. 300. Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. NGC AU58.
Video; ; SPANIEN; KÖNIGREICH; diverse
; SPAIN; KÖNIGREICH; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 207, Osnabrück, März 2012, Los 6505.

My bid     Starting price

Page 1 of 1 (9 Lots total)