Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 76 (2/2)  -  17.05.2022 13:00
The Annemarie and Gerd Köhlmoos Collection (Netherlands - USA, 1302-1775)

Page 1 of 24 (474 Lots total)
Lot 1302
Taler 1555, Deventer. Mit dem Hüftbild Karls V. 28.62 g. Delmonte 673 (R). Dav. 8534. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS62. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
; NIEDERLANDE; DEVENTER, KAMPEN UND ZWOLLE;
; THE NETHERLANDS; DEVENTER, KAMPEN UND ZWOLLE;

Exemplar der Auktion Hess-Divo AG 328, Zürich, Mai 2015, Los 1175.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1303
10 Stüber 1761, Dordrecht. Nederlandse 1/2 Gulden. 5.22 g. Delmonte 1198. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC MS62+. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
; NIEDERLANDE; HOLLAND, PROVINZ; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; PROVINCE OF HOLLAND; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 98, Osnabrück, März 2005, Los 5282.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1304
1/2 Löwentaler o. J. (um 1597). Nach dem niederländischen Fuss. 13.41 g. Delmonte 887 (R3). Sehr selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare, especially in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS61. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
; NIEDERLANDE; KAMPEN, STADT; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; KAMPEN, STADT; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 140, Osnabrück, Juni 2008, Los 1217.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1305
2 Dukaton 1659, Utrecht. Piédfort dukaton of zilveren rijder. 64.86 g. Delmonte 1029 a. Dav. A4937. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS61. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; NIEDERLANDE; UTRECHT, PROVINZ; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; UTRECHT, PROVINZ; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Schulman 347, Amsterdam, April 2015, Los 531.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1306
14 Gulden 1760, Utrecht. Goldener Reiter - Gouden rijder. 9.94 g. Delmonte 970. Fr. 288. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS61.

Exemplar der Auktion WAG 40, Dortmund, Februar 2007, Los 2087.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1307
1/2 Dukaton 1762, Utrecht. 1/2 Silberner Reiter - 1/2 Zilveren rijder. 16.37 g. Delmonte 1055. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. NGC MS65. Prachtexemplar mit feiner Tönung / Cabinet piece with nice toning.

Exemplar der Auktion Schulman 347, Amsterdam, April 2015, Los 596.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1308
Dukaton 1794, Utrecht. Silberner Reiter - Zilveren rijder. 32.50 g. Delmonte 1031. Dav. 1832. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC MS63. Minimal justiert / Minimal adjustment marks.

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 183, Osnabrück, März 2011, Los 1912.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1309
6 Stüber 1716. Scheepjesschilling, 5.35 g. Verkade ­ (vgl. Tf. 72.3 ff.). Von grösster Seltenheit / Of the highest rarity. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC UNC Details. Auf der Rückseite minimal bearbeitet / Minor tooling on the reverse.
; NIEDERLANDE; WESTFRIESLAND; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; WESTFRIESLAND; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 110, Osnabrück, März 2006, Los 5811.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1310
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. 2 1/2 Gulden 1808, Utrecht. Mit der Stempelschneidersignatur GEORGE F. am Halsabschnitt. 26.39 g. Schulman 136. Dav. 229. Selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Rare, especially in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC AU58. Herrliche Patina / Most attractively toned.
; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH HOLLAND; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; KINGDOM OF HOLLAND; misc

Exemplar der Auktion SINCONA 26, Zürich, Oktober 2015, los 3545.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1311
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. Reichstaler 1809, Utrecht. Zweiter Typ. 28.10 g. Schulman 135. Dav. 231. Äusserst selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Extremely rare, especially in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. NGC MS66. Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina / Cabinet piece with nice patina.
Video; ; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH HOLLAND; diverse

Exemplar der Auktion NGSA 12, Genf, November 2019, Los 928.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1312
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. 1 Gulden 1809, Utrecht. Mit der Stempelschneidersignatur GEORGE F. am Halsabschnitt. 10.57 g. Schulman 154. Selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Rare, especially in this condition. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. NGC AU55. Herrliche Patina / Most attractively toned.

Exemplar der Auktion SINCONA 26, Zürich, Oktober 2015, Los 3546.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1313
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. 20 Gulden 1810, Utrecht. Mit gravierter Randschrift: DE NAAM DES HEEREN ZY GELOOFD *. 13.66 g. Schulman 125. Fr. 320. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC MS62. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 112, Osnabrück, Juni 2006, Los1266.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1314
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. Dukat 1810, Utrecht. 3.46 g. Schulman 133. Fr. 322. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS61.

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 139, Osnabrück, März 2008, Los 7646.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1315
Wilhelm I. 1813-1840. 1 Gulden 1820, Utrecht. Münzzeichen Fackel. 10.77 g. Schulman 260. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC MS62.
; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH DER NIEDERLANDE; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS; misc

Exemplar der Auktion WAG 52, Dortmund, Februar 2010, Los 2049.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1316
Wilhelm I. 1813-1840. 10 Gulden 1840, Utrecht. Münzzeichen Lilie. 6.72 g. Schulman 189. Fr. 327. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC MS63+.

Exemplar der Auktion UBS 56, Basel, Januar 2003, Los 2621.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1317
Wilhelm II. 1840-1849. 10 Gulden 1842, Utrecht. Münzzeichen Lilie. 6.73 g. Schulman 502. Fr. 333. Sehr selten. Nur 860 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 860 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS61.

Exemplar der Auktion UBS 67, Zürich, September 2006, Los 3430.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1318
Wilhelm II. 1840-1849. 2 1/2 Gulden 1843, Utrecht. Proof. Münzzeichen Lilie. 25.02 g. Schulman 508. Dav. 235. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. Polierte Platte / Choice Proof. NGC PF63 CAMEO.
Video; ; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH DER NIEDERLANDE; diverse

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 271, Berlin, Februar 2016, Los 547.
Exemplar der Auktion Heritage 3037, New York, Januar 2015, Los 30394.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1319
Wilhelm III. 1849-1890. 1 Gulden 1865, Utrecht. Münzzeichen Schwert. 10.01 g. Schulman 617. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC MS63+. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Exemplar der Auktion Künker 113, Osnabrück, Juni 2006, Los 2336.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1320
Wilhelm III. 1849-1890. 2 1/2 Gulden 1868, Utrecht. Münzzeichen Schwert. 25.01 g. Schulman 594. Dav. 236. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. NGC MS64.

Exemplar der Auktion SINCONA 26, Zürich, Oktober 2015, Los 3553.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1321
Wilhelm III. 1849-1890. 10 Gulden 1876, Utrecht. Münzzeichen Beil. 6.72 g. Schulman 550. Fr. 342. FDC / Uncirculated. NGC MS65+. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Exemplar der Auktion Hess-Divo AG 308, Zürich, Oktober 2007, Los 483.
Result My bid     Starting price
Page 1 of 24 (474 Lots total)