Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 70 (2/2)  -  19.05.2021 13:00

Page 21 of 39 (768 Lots total)
Lot 3807
2 Franken 1850 A, Paris. 10.01 g. Divo 2. HMZ 1201a. FDC / Uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; SCHWEIZ; EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT; diverse
; SWITZERLAND; CONFEDERATION; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3808
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. NGC MS65. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3809
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 24.99 g. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Versuchte Entfernung eines Flecks auf der Rückseite / Attempt of stain removal on the reverse.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3810
5 Franken 1851 A, Paris. 24.94 g. Divo 12. HMZ 2-1197b. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3811
2 Franken 1857 B, Bern. 9.94 g. Divo 23. HMZ 2-1201b. Äusserst selten. Nur 622 Exemplare geprägt / Extremely rare. Only 622 pieces struck. NGC SP62. Prachtvoller Erstabschlag / Magnificent first strike.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3812
20 Rappen 1858 B, Bern. Divo 26. HMZ 2-1207c. ANACS MS63.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3813
2 Franken 1860 B, Bern. Divo 28. HMZ 2-1201c. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. NGC SP64 CAMEO. Prachtvoller Erstabschlag / Magnificent first strike.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3814
10 Rappen 1871 B, Bern. Divo 40. HMZ 2-1209c. NGC MS64.

My bid     Starting price
Lot 3815
10 Rappen 1871 B, Bern. Divo 40. HMZ 2-1209c. PCGS MS64.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3816
5 Franken 1873 B, Bern. Divo 43. HMZ 2-1197c. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS65. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
Video; ; SCHWEIZ; EIDGENOSSENSCHAFT; diverse
My bid     Starting price
Lot 3817
5 Franken 1873 B, Bern. Divo 43. HMZ 2-1197c. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS64. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3818
10 Rappen 1876 B, Bern. Divo 57. HMZ 2-1209f. NGC MS65.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3819
10 Rappen 1879 B, Bern. 60 Exemplare. Divo 69. HMZ 2-1210a. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine.

Erster Münzjahrgang der Eidgenossenschaft mit dem Frauenkopf mit Diadem in Kupfer-Nickel und einzige Münze der Eidgenossenschaft, welche noch heute, nach 142 Jahren, weiterhin Kurswert hat.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3820
20 Franken 1888 B, Bern. Divo 107. HMZ 2-1194d. Fr. 497. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. NGC MS62.

Gemäss NGC gibt es nur ein Exemplar in besserer Erhaltung / According to NGC theres only one coin known in higher grade.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3821
20 Franken 1888 B, Bern. 6.44 g. Divo 107. HMZ 2-1194d. Fr. 497. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3822
20 Franken 1888 B, Bern. 6.44 g. Divo 107. HMZ 2-1194d. Fr. 497. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3823
5 Franken 1889 B, Bern. Divo 112. HMZ 2-1198b. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. NGC SP63. Prachtvoller Erstabschlag / Magnificent first strike.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3824
5 Franken 1890 B, Bern. 24.96 g. Divo 116. HMZ 2-1198c. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3825
5 Franken 1894 B, Bern. Divo 144. HMZ 2-1198f. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. NGC MS62.
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 3826
5 Franken 1907 B, Bern. 24.99 g. Divo 236. HMZ 2-1198k. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.

Result My bid     Starting price