Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 69 (2/3)  -  18.05.2021 09:00
World Gold and Silver Coins and Medals (North Macedonia - Cyprus, Lots, Goldnuggets, Lots 983-1427)

Page 21 of 23 (445 Lots total)
Lot 1383
Kupfermedaille 1897. Versilbert/Silver plated. Inauguracion 9 de Julio 1897. Rs. Tiro Federal C. del Uruguay. 26.7 mm. 6.82 g. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; URUGUAY; REPUBLIK; diverse
; URUGUAY; REPUBLIK; misc

My bid     Starting price

USA | misc

Lot 1384
5 Dollars 1838, Dahlonega. Fr. 137. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. NGC MS62.
Video; ; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc

Only two coins of this type graded higher by NGC (MS63).
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1385
20 Dollars 1861, Philadelphia. Liberty Head type. Fr. 169. NGC AU58.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
My bid     Starting price
Lot 1386
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
My bid     Starting price
Lot 1387
1/2 Dollar 1865 S, San Francisco. Seated Liberty type. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. NGC MS63.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1388
1/4 Dollar 1865, Philadelphia. Seated Liberty type. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. NGC PF64.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1389
3 Dollars 1866, Philadelphia. Indian Princess head. Fr. 124. NGC MS61.
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1390
3 Dollars 1874, Philadelphia. Indian princess head. 5.01 g. Fr. 124. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1391
Bronzemedaille 1876. Preismedaille der Internationalen Ausstellung in Philadelphia. Stempel von H. Mitchell. Die nach links sitzende Personifikation der Vereinigten Staaten, den linken Arm auf Wappenschild, in der ausgestreckten Rechten einen Lorbeerkranz, im Hintergrund Fabrik und Embleme für Industrie, Kunst und Handwerk, auf einem Sternenkreis die Medaillons mit den Personifikationen der vier Erdteile Amerika, Afrika, Asien und Europa. Rv. Vier Zeilen Schrift in Kranz. 99.3 mm. 276.15 g. Augustin 205. Wurzbach/T. 7344. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1392
1 Dollar 1881 S, San Francisco. Redfield Hoard. Morgan type. NGC MS66. Prachtexemplar mit feinem Prägeglanz / Cabinet piece with nice mint luster.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1393
20 Dollars 1884 S, San Francisco. Liberty head type. Fr. 178. NGC MS62.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1394
5 Dollars 1885 S, San Francisco. Liberty head type. Fr. 145. NGC MS63.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1395
1 Dollar 1891, 1891-O, 1894, 1894-S, 1896, 1897 & 1898. Morgan type. Lot von 7 Exemplaren. KM 110. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltungen / Much better than average conditions.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1396
1/2 Dollar 1892, Philadelphia. Columbian Exposition. 12.53 g. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1397
10 Dollars 1893, Philadelphia. Liberty head type. 16.70 g. Fr. 161. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1398
1/2 Dollar 1893 S, San Francisco. Barber type. NGC AU58. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1399
Zinnmedaille 1897. Auf den Besuch des Polarforschers Fridtjof Nansens in New York. Signatur R. L. Brustbild halbrechts. Rv. Segelschiff Sverdrup im doppelten Schriftkreis mit den Namen bekannter Polarforscher. 26.6 mm. 6.33 g. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Mit Originalhenkel / Original loop attached. Etwas fleckig / Some spots.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
My bid     Starting price
Lot 1400
20 Dollars 1900 S, San Francisco. Liberty head type. Fr. 178. NGC MS61.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1401
2 1/2 Dollars 1903, Philadelphia. Liberty head type. Fr. 114. NGC MS64.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1402
2 1/2 Dollars 1908-1929. Komplette Serie 2 1/2 Dollar Indian head type, inkl. 1911-D. Total 15 Stück. Fr. 120 & 121. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions. 1911D: NGC AU58.
; USA; DIVERSE; diverse
; USA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price