Auction catalogue (past auction)

(w/o premium):
My bidStarting pricePrice

SINCONA Auction 69 (2/3)  -  18.05.2021 09:00
World Gold and Silver Coins and Medals (North Macedonia - Cyprus, Lots, Goldnuggets, Lots 983-1427)

Page 1 of 23 (445 Lots total)
Lot 983
Republik, seit 1991. 5 Denari 1992. Probe in Kupfer-Nickel. 5 und 2 Denari 1992. Proben in Aluminium. Dazu: 5 und 2 Denari 1993 (Messing). KM Pn -. KM 3, 4. Die Proben sind sehr selten / The patterns are very rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; NORDMAZEDONIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; NORDMAZEDONIEN; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 984
Republik, seit 1991. 100 Denari 2003. Serie von 5 Silberabschlägen der Goldmünzen zum 100. Jahrestag der Staatsgründung. Mit den Portraits von Goce Delcev, Pitu Guli, Jane Sandanski, Dame Gruiev und Nikola Karev. KM Pn2-6. Sehr selten. Nur je 50 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 50 pieces of each type struck. Polierte Platte / Choice Proof.
; NORDMAZEDONIEN; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 985
Christian VII. 1766-1808. 24 Skilling 1773, Kongsberg. 6 Skilling 1788, Kongsberg. Thesen 33. Sieg 11.1, 5.2. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
; NORWEGEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; NORWAY; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 986
Karl XV. 1859-1872. 1/2 Speciedaler 1862, Kongsberg. ABH 9. Sieg 11. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
; NORWEGEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; NORWAY; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 987
Oskar II. 1872-1905. 2 Kroner 1902, Kongsberg. 14.96 g. Sieg 65. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
; NORWEGEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; NORWAY; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 988
Lot. Diverse Münzen Frederik VII. 2 Skilling 1810 (Rosette); Karl XV. 4 Skilling 1871; Oskar II. 3 Skilling 1872 (Sterne), 25 Öre 1876, 10 Öre 1892, 1901, 2 Öre 1889, 1 Öre 1899. Alle Kongsberg. Zusammen 8 Exemplare. Sieg 4, 6, 1A, 35, 25, 8, 1. Vorzüglich und FDC / Extremely fine and uncirculated.
; NORWEGEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; NORWAY; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 989
Quabus bin Sa'id, 1970-2020. 20 Omani Rials 1971. Festung. 15.92 g. KM X3. Polierte Platte / Choice Proof. Leichte Haarlinien / Minor hairlines.
; OMAN; DIVERSE; diverse
; OMAN; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 990
Quabus bin Sa'id, 1970-2020. 10 Omani Rials 1971. Sekretärsvogel. 8.10 g. KM X2. Polierte Platte / Choice Proof. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.
; OMAN; DIVERSE; diverse
; OMAN; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 991
1 Dollar 1992. 1 Unze Fein-Palladium. ESSAI. Sehr selten. Nur 15 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 15 pieces struck. NGC PF70 ULTRA CAMEO. Polierte Platte / Choice Proof.
; PALAU; DIVERSE;
; PALAU; MISC;
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 992
Fernando VI. 1746-1760. 8 Escudos 1759 JM, Lima. 26.93 g. AC 775. Fr. 20. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 993
Fernando VI. 1746-1760. 8 Reales 1759 JM, Lima. 26.93 g. AC 467. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 994
Carlos III. 1759-1788. 8 Reales 1767 JM, Lima. 26.76 g. AC 1027. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 995
Carlos III. 1759-1788. 8 Escudos 1768 JM, Lima. Erster Typ / Primer tipo. 26.91 g. AC 1921. Fr. 27 a. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.
Video; ; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 996
Carlos III. 1759-1788. 8 Reales 1771 JM, Lima. 26.84 g. AC 1032. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc

Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 997
Fernando VII. 1808-1822. 8 Escudos 1809 JP, Lima. Busto indigena. 27.04 g. AC 1754. Fr. 44. NGC AU58. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 998
Fernando VII. 1808-1822. 8 Escudos 1809 JP, Lima. 27.03 g. AC 1759. Fr. 50. Sehr schön / Very fine.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 999
Republik, seit 1822. Silbermedaille 1826, Lima. Constitution Proclamation Medal. Slg. Fonrobert 9018. NGC MS63. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1000
Republik, seit 1822. 4 Escudos 1854 MB, Lima. 2 Escudos 1855 MB, Lima. Escudo 1855 MB, Lima. 20 Soles 1863, Lima. KM 150.4, 149.2, 147.4, 194. Fr. 64-66, 70. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-very fine.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1001
Republik, seit 1822. 8 Escudos 1855 MB, Lima. 26.94 g. KM 148.5. Fr. 62. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Lot 1002
Republik, seit 1822. 8 Escudos 1863 YB, Lima. 26.94 g. KM 183. Fr. 68. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Leicht justiert / Minor adjustment marks.
; PERU; DIVERSE; diverse
; PERU; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price
Page 1 of 23 (445 Lots total)